Complete Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 05:38 PM
            2013 Weddington Track and Field Invitational - 3/9/2013            
                            Weddington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowder, Julice           11 Monroe                 12.45      14.08q  1 
  2 Johnson, Genaya            9 Mallard Cree           12.70      14.23q  1 
  3 Mickle, Mictasha          11 Mallard Cree           12.90      14.33q  4 
  4 Brown, Kadajzah           10 Freedom                13.58      14.51q  3 
  5 Sanchez, Maria            10 Weddington H           13.44      14.59q  4 
  6 Dukuly, Alexis            12 Garinger               12.74      14.80q  6 
  7 Carter, Emma               9 Hickory Ridg                      14.85q  6 
  8 Bright, Kai               12 Lake Norman            13.90      14.86q  3 
  9 blair, diamond            11 Garinger               12.80      14.92   2 
 10 Nichols, Elizabeth        11 Weddington H           13.24      14.95   2 
 11 Seigle, N'Shya             9 Hickory Ridg                      15.55   5 
 11 Hill, Natalie                Porter Ridge           13.00      15.55   5 
 -- Clarke, Jessica           11 Hickory Ridg           13.74         NT   3 
 -- Carmen, Paige              9 Heritage               13.94         NT   5 
 -- Brown, Lithani            12 Heritage               12.91         NT   2 
 -- Van Arkel, Jacy           10 Heritage               13.20         NT   1 
 -- Mclemor, Keena            10 Piedmont               14.30         NT   6 
 -- Smith, Arriel             10 Parkwood               14.04         NT   6 
 -- Gray, Allison              9 Providence D           13.04         NT   1 
 -- Ferrette, Cece            10 Providence D           13.83         NT   2 
 -- Hunt, Ally                12 Mount Pleasa           13.00         NT   4 
 -- Oliver Mays, Kourtney     12 Lake Norman            13.90         NT   6 
 -- Robinson, Kynnydy         11 Parkwood               15.00         NT   2 
 -- Ingram, Nyjah             10 Parkwood               13.84         NT   6 
 -- Lam, Binh                 12 Central Acad           15.50         NT   5 
 -- Mushonga, Danai           12 Central Acad           15.84         NT   4 
 -- Godbout, Kristin          12 Porter Ridge           13.00         NT   4 
 -- Russo, Samantha            9 Charlotte Ca           13.20         NT   1 
 -- Ullius, Ansley            10 Charlotte Ca           13.40         NT   1 
 -- Peterson, Hannah           9 Charlotte Ca           13.50         NT   3 
 -- Heins, Whitney            11 Porter Ridge           12.50         NT   3 
 -- Jordan, Daya              12 Monroe                 14.54         NT   3 
 -- Barnett, Onesti              NCA                    13.30         NT   4 
 -- Jones, Alexis             11 Sun Valley             13.84         NT   2 
 -- Robinson, Makayla          9 Monroe                 16.24         NT   2 
 -- Clyburn, Keyanna          11 Forest Hills           13.55         NT   5 
 -- Hamilton, Deshala          9 Forest Hills           13.91         NT   6 
 -- Holbrook, Hannah          11 Covenant Day           13.64         NT   4 
 -- Butler, Sharia            10 Freedom                14.50         NT   4 
 -- Hammonds, Jaylaha          9 Forest Hills           13.45         NT   6 
 -- Perlmutter, Sam            9 Charlotte Co           14.15         NT   5 
 -- Brackett, Lauren          10 Charlotte La           14.50         NT   5 
 -- Nigam, Ishana              9 Charlotte Co           14.24         NT   1 
 -- Morris, Grace              9 Charlotte La           14.10         NT   1 
 -- Davis, Nicole              9 Charlotte La           14.30         NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowder, Julice           11 Monroe                 14.08      12.82  
  2 Johnson, Genaya            9 Mallard Cree           14.23      12.92  
  3 Dukuly, Alexis            12 Garinger               14.80      13.35  
  4 Mickle, Mictasha          11 Mallard Cree           14.33      13.47  
  5 Brown, Kadajzah           10 Freedom                14.51      13.61  
  6 Sanchez, Maria            10 Weddington H           14.59      13.71  
  7 Seigle, N'Shya             9 Hickory Ridg           15.55      14.20  
  8 Bright, Kai               12 Lake Norman            14.86      15.22  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Justice          12 Mallard Cree           56.81    1:00.10   5 
  2 Weekes, Tracey            10 Weddington H         1:04.87    1:01.12   5 
  3 Copeland, Maya            10 Heritage             1:01.31    1:02.69   5 
  4 McLendon, Samantha        10 Hickory Ridg         1:02.82    1:02.81   5 
  5 Whelan, Sarah             12 Providence D         1:00.71    1:03.42   5 
  6 Amom, Isis                10 Heritage             1:03.50    1:03.46   5 
  7 Joyner, Courtney          10 Providence D         1:03.44    1:04.68   5 
  8 Oxendine, Rachel          11 Piedmont             1:05.25    1:05.57   4 
  9 McFeeley, Amanda          12 Providence D         1:04.12    1:05.65   5 
 10 Thomas, Yasmine           12 Monroe               1:06.00    1:05.81   4 
 11 jackson, cameron          12 Garinger             1:05.00    1:05.92   4 
 12 Barnett, Onesti              NCA                  1:08.00    1:06.39   3 
 13 Donelson, Ryan            11 Weddington H         1:07.00    1:06.51   4 
 14 Davis, Myah               10 Sun Valley           1:07.34    1:07.64   4 
 15 Smith, Arriel             10 Parkwood             1:07.74    1:09.17   4 
 16 Hudson, Arden             11 Piedmont             1:08.77    1:09.65   3 
 17 Brooks, Mary Hill         11 Charlotte Co         1:10.00    1:09.67   2 
 18 Oxendine, Rebekah         11 Piedmont             1:08.45    1:09.70   3 
 19 Reed, Courtney               Porter Ridge                    1:10.42   1 
 20 Burns, Samantha           11 Freedom              1:09.54    1:10.47   3 
 21 Rothwell, Tarrah          10 Lake Norman          1:10.00    1:11.48   3 
 22 Demoss, Destiny           12 Forest Hills         1:07.29    1:12.00   4 
 23 Simonoko, Hope            10 Charlotte Co         1:10.00    1:12.72   3 
 24 Reed, Savannah               Porter Ridge                    1:12.95   1 
 25 Houston, Tyriona           9 Monroe               1:10.00    1:13.14   2 
 26 Yearwood, Nina            12 Garinger             1:09.19    1:13.82   3 
 27 Garrison, Jill            11 Charlotte Ca         1:15.00    1:16.17   1 
 28 Fassler, Carly             9 Charlotte Ca         1:12.00    1:16.32   2 
 29 Polk, Zahmihyia            9 Forest Hills         1:11.00    1:16.42   2 
 30 Rocco, Parker             11 Charlotte Co         1:10.00    1:17.66   2 
 31 Hocking, Joanna            9 Parkwood             1:10.00    1:18.09   3 
 32 Millican, Kacey           10 Parkwood             1:10.00    1:18.39   2 
 33 Christian, Miya            9 Hickory Ridg         1:06.00    1:18.63   4 
 34 McLendon, Dazia            9 Monroe               1:13.00    1:19.17   2 
 35 Morrocco, Jenna              Porter Ridge                    1:20.98   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Emma               10 Providence D         5:23.39    5:26.53  
  2 Plaus, Nikki              10 Providence D         5:36.79    5:37.62  
  3 Price, Mallary            12 Weddington H         5:34.10    5:40.92  
  4 Dowell, Kiera              9 Charlotte La         5:45.00    5:45.34  
  5 Farris, Sydney             9 Charlotte Ca         6:00.00    5:46.03  
  6 Herrin, Ashley            12 Hickory Ridg         5:42.00    5:49.46  
  7 Gill, Laura               12 Charlotte La         5:35.96    5:51.20  
  8 Richman, Sarah            10 Providence D         5:43.82    5:54.79  
  9 Kohlwey, Vicki            10 Lake Norman          5:55.00    5:57.81  
 10 Quillin, Allyson          11 Charlotte Co         5:50.00    6:00.15  
 11 Glenn, Michelle           11 Piedmont             6:12.00    6:05.45  
 12 Clark, Danielle           12 Lake Norman          6:05.00    6:13.89  
 13 Mcfayden, Lauren          12 Charlotte Co         6:30.00    6:16.27  
 14 Crabtree, Kelly           10 Sun Valley           6:14.30    6:17.40  
 15 Zaino, Stephanie          12 Lake Norman          6:05.00    6:18.67  
 16 Camillo, Faith            11 Central Acad         6:40.00    6:21.06  
 17 Kapheim, Brianna          10 Weddington H         5:53.90    6:21.17  
 18 Knotts, Shykia            12 Monroe               6:31.90    6:22.76  
 19 Perkins, Madison          12 Metrolina Ch         6:35.00    6:25.28  
 20 Kirksey, Megan            12 Freedom              6:00.00    6:25.89  
 21 Zielke, Becca             11 Porter Ridge                    6:26.76  
 22 Campbell, Katie           10 Porter Ridge                    6:28.55  
 23 Vunk, Jessica              9 Piedmont             6:45.00    6:32.12  
 24 Mcdowell, Lauren          10 Charlotte La         6:10.00    6:35.55  
 25 Van Dyne, Sophie          10 Weddington H         6:39.40    6:40.88  
 26 Jones, Ivy                11 Hickory Ridg         6:24.10    6:41.47  
 27 Newton, Alisha            12 Parkwood             6:30.50    6:42.47  
 28 Marek, Stephanie          12 Sun Valley           6:26.32    6:45.06  
 29 Hollins, Lauren              NCA                  7:41.00    6:45.43  
 30 Kukyendall, Mikayla       11 Parkwood             6:45.00    7:03.17  
 31 Barry, Casey              10 Mallard Cree         6:15.00    7:14.61  
 32 Garcia, Maria             10 Monroe               6:49.00    8:01.57  
 33 Tesfai, Selena            10 Porter Ridge                    8:24.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Emma               10 Providence D        11:25.90   11:46.05  
  2 Warner, Natalie           10 Weddington H        12:23.38   12:29.80  
  3 Morris, Gabby              9 Mallard Cree        13:40.00   13:03.17  
  4 Elminowski, Nikkita       10 Piedmont            13:00.00   13:19.08  
  5 Winters, Emma             11 Charlotte Ca        15:00.00   13:19.99  
  6 Huffman, Samantha          9 Providence D        13:45.00   13:22.70  
  7 Kirksey, Megan            12 Freedom             13:30.00   13:30.38  
  8 Hickman, Carlee           10 Weddington H        14:06.80   13:40.87  
  9 Mcdowell, Katie           11 Charlotte La        12:15.49   13:43.66  
 10 Horkan, Makenna            9 Central Acad        13:49.20   13:58.04  
 11 Siemon, Bridgette         12 Lake Norman         14:00.00   14:06.33  
 12 Marek, Stephanie          12 Sun Valley          13:47.30   14:18.35  
 13 Turner, Raegan            10 Hickory Ridg        13:20.30   14:18.92  
 14 Gaines, Natalie           12 Charlotte La        13:57.59   14:28.64  
 15 Barry, Casey              10 Mallard Cree        13:40.00   15:03.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reasor, Madison           12 Sun Valley                        16.06q  1 
  2 Whitmore, Sarah           12 Charlotte La           15.91      17.80q  1 
  3 Mai, Jenny                11 Charlotte Ca           19.00      18.73q  2 
  3 Bellardini, Dominique     10 Weddington H           17.94      18.73q  1 
  5 Ralph, Antoinette         11 Porter Ridge                      19.54q  1 
  6 Russell, Kayla            11 Piedmont               20.20      20.11q  2 
  7 Smith, Tabia              10 Charlotte La           19.14      20.57q  2 
  8 Burton, Lauren            12 Charlotte La           16.84      20.61q  2 
  9 Nugent, Cayla             12 Hickory Ridg                      20.88   1 
 10 Cole, Jayla               12 Forest Hills           19.84      21.12   2 
 11 Glenn, Caela               9 Hickory Ridg                      21.20   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reasor, Madison           12 Sun Valley             16.06      16.18  
  2 Whitmore, Sarah           12 Charlotte La           17.80      16.94  
  3 Mai, Jenny                11 Charlotte Ca           18.73      18.70  
  4 Bellardini, Dominique     10 Weddington H           18.73      19.29  
  5 Burton, Lauren            12 Charlotte La           20.61      19.86  
  6 Smith, Tabia              10 Charlotte La           20.57      20.44  
  7 Russell, Kayla            11 Piedmont               20.11      20.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Gabriele      10 Mallard Cree           47.42      49.21   3 
  2 Reasor, Madison           12 Sun Valley             48.60      51.58   3 
  3 Gainey, Shikima           12 Monroe                 50.87      53.67   3 
  4 jeffers, charisma          9 Garinger                          54.58   1  Hooked Hurdle
  5 Ficca, Caroline            9 Charlotte La           55.00      54.81   2 
  6 Bellardini, Dominique     10 Weddington H           52.94      56.57   3 
  7 Mai, Jenny                11 Charlotte Ca           55.00      58.56   2 
  8 Burton, Lauren            12 Charlotte La           52.54      59.28   3 
  9 Creft, Amber              11 Mallard Cree           55.00      59.98   3 
 10 Butler, Sharia            10 Freedom                55.29    1:00.36   2 
 11 Nugent, Cayla             12 Hickory Ridg                    1:00.68   1 
 12 Lee, Danijha               9 Parkwood             1:10.00    1:02.12   1 
 13 Hocking, Joanna            9 Parkwood             1:02.00    1:04.80   1 
 14 Russell, Kayla            11 Piedmont             1:01.00    1:05.29   2 
 15 Millican, Kacey           10 Parkwood             1:02.00    1:05.60   2 
 -- Wilkinson, Rachel          9 Hickory Ridg                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  51.00      50.76   2  50.753
     1) Lebby, Courtney 10              2) Briscoe, Justice 12            
     3) Mickle, Mictasha 11             4) Johnson, Genaya 9              
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         52.44     J50.76   2  50.758
     1) Cox, Kendall 12                 2) Crowder, Julice 11             
     3) Hailey, Akeyra 10               4) Jordan, Daya 12                
  3 Garinger  'A'                                       50.00      54.12   2 
     1) blair, diamond 11               2) orsborne, deja 11              
     3) williams, kiana 11              4) Dukuly, Alexis 12              
  4 Weddington High School  'A'                         53.90      54.17   2 
     1) Donelson, Ryan 11               2) Hawkins, Haley 11              
     3) Livingston, Margaret 11         4) Nichols, Elizabeth 11          
  5 Heritage  'A'                                       56.34      54.33   1 
     1) Arkel, Jacy Van 10              2) Carmen, Paige 9                
     3) Parker, Hailey 11               4) Brown, Lithani 12              
  6 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   55.00      55.24   1 
     1) Heins, Whitney 11               2) Ralph, Antoinette 11           
     3) Godbout, Kristin 12             4) Hill, Natalie                  
  7 Forest Hills  'A'                                   54.37      55.47   2 
     1) Clyburn, Keyanna 11             2) Kirkland, Shuntel 12           
     3) Hammonds, Jaylaha 9             4) Harrell, Tariah 10             
  8 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  55.00      55.56   2 
     1) Means, Stacia 9                 2) Alston, Gabrielle 10           
     3) Glenn, Caela 9                  4) Seigle, N'Shya 9               
  9 Charlotte Latin  'A'                                54.00      55.79   2 
     1) Shoffner, Hayden 11             2) Whitmore, Sarah 12             
     3) Scott, Sierra 9                 4) Onwukwe, Amanda 12             
 10 Providence Day School  'A'                                     55.91   1 
     1) Scarborough, Nia 10             2) Marks, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Ferrette, Cece 10               4) Bonwinkor, Sandie 10           
 11 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:00.00      56.55   1 
     1) Ingram, Nyjah 10                2) Lee, Danijha 9                 
     3) Robinson, Kynnydy 11            4) Rushing, Connor 12             
 12 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   52.50      56.59   2 
     1) Babwana, Gloria 10              2) Smith, Katrina 10              
     3) Simonoko, Hope 10               4) Grice, Kelsie 12               
 13 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                     57.00    1:06.02   1 
     1) Bright, Kai 12                  2) Oliver Mays, Kourtney 12       
     3) Sloan, Mary Stuart 10           4) Ward, Laura 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       4:24.00    4:17.94   2 
     1) Weekes, Tracey 10               2) Sommers, Jessica 10            
     3) Sanchez, Maria 10               4) Garrett, Morgan 10             
  2 Heritage  'A'                                     4:18.21    4:24.90   2 
     1) Van Arkel, Jacy 10              2) Brown, Lithani 12              
     3) Copeland, Maya 10               4) Amom, Isis 10                  
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                                   4:27.69   1 
     1) Whelan, Sarah 12                2) Gray, Allison 9                
     3) Joyner, Courtney 10             4) Ferrette, Cece 10              
  4 Monroe  'A'                                       4:28.00    4:30.90   2 
     1) Barrett, Zasha 10               2) Houston, Tyriona 9             
     3) Jordan, Daya 12                 4) Thomas, Yasmine 12             
  5 Garinger  'A'                                                4:41.88   1 
     1) jackson, cameron 12             2) Dukuly, Alexis 12              
     3) orsborne, deja 11               4) williams, kiana 11             
  6 Piedmont  'A'                                     4:37.00    4:44.95   2 
     1) Hudson, Arden 11                2) Oxendine, Rachel 11            
     3) Oxendine, Rebekah 11            4) Shew, Megan 11                 
  7 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            4:54.87   1 
     1) Reed, Courtney                  2) Reed, Savannah                 
     3) Morrocco, Jenna                 4) Hill, Natalie                  
  8 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           4:49.00    4:57.87   2 
     1) Pierle, Christina 11            2) Farris, Sydney 9               
     3) Lavecchia, Sophia 9             4) Peterson, Hannah 9             
  9 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                   4:52.00    4:59.72   1 
     1) Kohlwey, Vicki 10               2) Miller, Abbie 10               
     3) Miller, Holly 11                4) Rothwell, Tarrah 10            
 10 Forest Hills  'A'                                 4:41.84    5:07.47   2 
     1) Hailey, Toynika 12              2) Demoss, Destiny 12             
     3) Polk, Zahmihyia 9               4) Harrell, Tariah 10             
 11 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 4:38.00    5:09.61   2 
     1) Grice, Kelsie 12                2) Babwana, Gloria 10             
     3) Fisher, Carrington 10           4) Perlmutter, Sam 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Providence Day School  'A'                       10:40.00   10:37.17  
     1) McFeeley, Amanda 12             2) Graci, Heather 10              
     3) Clements, Grace 9               4) Valeriano, Hailey 9            
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                               10:45.00   10:40.39  
     1) Smieja, Mattie 9                2) Roberts, Bryee 9               
     3) Morris, Gabby 9                 4) Alston, Bryia 10               
  3 Weddington High School  'A'                      10:41.00   10:56.63  
     1) Long, Allison 11                2) Brook, Amanda 11               
     3) Kapheim, Brianna 10             4) Garrett, Morgan 10             
  4 Piedmont  'A'                                    11:10.00   11:11.56  
     1) Elminowski, Nikkita 10          2) Glenn, Michelle 11             
     3) Hudson, Arden 11                4) Larrison, Michela 10           
  5 Heritage  'A'                                    12:12.01   11:35.95  
     1) Glaude, Juna 10                 2) Michaels, Kira 10              
     3) Jusko, Kathleen 9               4) Ollivierre, Brittany 9         
  6 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                  12:40.00   11:54.27  
     1) Miller, Holly 11                2) Phillips, Kennedy 11           
     3) Sloan, Mary Stuart 10           4) Williams, Reagan 10            
  7 Monroe  'A'                                      12:15.00   11:58.75  
     1) Garcia, Maria 10                2) Knotts, Shykia 12              
     3) Morrison, Natasha 11            4) Gainey, Shikima 12             
  8 Porter Ridge  'A'                                           12:50.82  
     1) Zielke, Becca 11                2) Tesfai, Selena 10              
     3) Martinez, Mildred               4) Campbell, Katie 10             
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                     1:47.20    1:55.56   3 
     1) Carmen, Paige 9                 2) Parker, Hailey 11              
     3) Copeland, Maya 10               4) Amom, Isis 10                  
  2 Monroe  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:57.85   3 
     1) Barrett, Zasha 10               2) Cox, Kendall 12                
     3) Crowder, Julice 11              4) Hailey, Akeyra 10              
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                                   1:58.56   1 
     1) Scarborough, Nia 10             2) Marks, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Gray, Allison 9                 4) Whelan, Sarah 12               
  4 Garinger  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:01.85   3 
     1) blair, diamond 11               2) Dukuly, Alexis 12              
     3) orsborne, deja 11               4) jackson, cameron 12            
  5 Forest Hills  'A'                                 2:06.11    2:03.30   3 
     1) Hammonds, Jaylaha 9             2) Kirkland, Shuntel 12           
     3) Smith, Ta'hania 9               4) Harrell, Tariah 10             
  6 Sun Valley  'A'                                   2:25.00    2:03.68   2 
     1) Jones, Alexis 11                2) youmans, Mariah 10             
     3) Reasor, Madison 12              4) Davis, Myah 10                 
  7 Charlotte Latin  'A'                              2:05.90    2:05.13   3 
     1) Scott, Sierra 9                 2) Scott, Chanin 9                
     3) Smith, Tabia 10                 4) Wells, Kenna 9                 
  8 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                           2:05.26   1 
     1) Seigle, N'Shya 9                2) Carter, Emma 9                 
     3) Alston, Gabrielle 10            4) Benjamin, X-Staizha 9          
  9 Weddington High School  'A'                       2:00.00    2:07.07   3 
     1) Greene, Keely 9                 2) Hawkins, Haley 11              
     3) Nichols, Elizabeth 11           4) Livingston, Margaret 11        
 10 Mallard Creek  'A'                                2:10.00    2:08.82   3 
     1) Bethea, Asia 10                 2) Williams, Ehreen 9             
     3) Olajide, Esther 9               4) Andrade-Dixon, Gabriyelle 10   
 11 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 2:10.00    2:10.01   2 
     1) Smith, Katrina 10               2) Grice, Kelsie 12               
     3) Babwana, Gloria 10              4) Nigam, Ishana 9                
 12 Covenant Day School  'A'                          2:15.00    2:15.20   2 
     1) Mosteller, Morgan 12            2) Holbrook, Hannah 11            
     3) Olive, Abby 9                   4) Wallace, Abigail 10            
 13 Parkwood  'A'                                     2:13.00    2:18.86   2 
     1) Hocking, Joanna 9               2) Ingram, Nyjah 10               
     3) Millican, Kacey 10              4) Smith, Arriel 10               
 14 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                   2:10.00    2:20.74   2 
     1) Bright, Kai 12                  2) Miller, Abbie 10               
     3) Oliver Mays, Kourtney 12        4) Ward, Laura 11                 
 -- Freedom  'A'                                                      DQ   1  lane violation
     1) Brown, Kadajzah 10              2) Burns, Samantha 11             
     3) Johnson, Hannah 9               4) Strickland, Alana 10           
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                      13:09.00   13:25.46  
     1) Garrett, Morgan 10              2) Long, Allison 11               
     3) Warner, Natalie 10              4) Price, Mallary 12              
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                                  13:29.51  
     1) McFeeley, Amanda 12             2) Plaus, Nikki 10                
     3) Richman, Sarah 10               4) Graci, Heather 10              
  3 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                  14:20.00   14:44.92  
     1) Clark, Danielle 12              2) Kohlwey, Vicki 10              
     3) Miller, Holly 11                4) Zaino, Stephanie 12            
  4 Sun Valley  'A'                                  12:35.00   14:51.21  
     1) Crabtree, Kelly 10              2) Johnson, Ashley 11             
     3) Davis, Myah 10                  4) Marek, Stephanie 12            
  5 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                          15:04.87  
     1) Herrin, Ashley 12               2) McLendon, Samantha 10          
     3) Turner, Raegan 10               4) Jones, Ivy 11                  
  6 Heritage  'A'                                    13:25.00   15:05.74  
     1) Clark, Cassandra 10             2) Ollivierre, Brittany 9         
     3) Jusko, Kathleen 9               4) Michaels, Kira 10              
  7 Covenant Day School  'A'                         15:30.00   15:35.68  
     1) Fletcher, Caroline 10           2) Wallace, Abigail 10            
     3) Echols, Cameron 9               4) Mosteller, Morgan 12           
  8 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                16:00.00   17:05.46  
     1) Brooks, Mary Hill 11            2) Rocco, Parker 11               
     3) Shircliff, Catherine 9          4) Turk, Lindsey 11               
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olesen, Elizabeth         10 Hickory Ridg         5-07.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Goodson, Morgan           12 Providence D         5-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Gaylord, Nicole           12 Weddington H         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Barrett, Zasha            10 Monroe               5-00.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Donelson, Ryan            11 Weddington H         4-08.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Jordan, Daya              12 Monroe                          4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Ullius, Ansley            10 Charlotte Ca         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Benjamin, X-Staizha        9 Hickory Ridg                         NH            
 -- Meise, Ariana             11 Weddington H         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Bonwinkor, Sandie         10 Providence D         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Boyce, Tierra             10 Mallard Cree         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Lally, Jill               12 Providence D         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Dotson, Allyssa           11 Hickory Ridg         4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Finger, Mariel            11 North Gaston        10-00.00   10-01.00      3.07m 
  2 Bey, Emily                11 Mount Pleasa                    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Albert, Kelly             10 Providence D         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Hall, Madison             11 Charlotte La         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Chappell, Jennifer         9 Charlotte La         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Tune, Ann Chandler         9 Charlotte La         6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Allison              9 Providence D        16-03.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
  2 Heins, Whitney            11 Porter Ridge                   15-02.00      4.62m 
  3 Bonwinkor, Sandie         10 Providence D        15-08.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Reasor, Madison           12 Sun Valley          16-01.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
  5 Weekes, Tracey            10 Weddington H        14-06.50   14-06.00      4.41m  14-5
  6 Onwukwe, Amanda           12 Charlotte La        13-11.00  J14-06.00      4.41m  13-11
  7 Beck, Lily                10 Charlotte La        14-02.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
  8 Albert, Kelly             10 Providence D        15-02.00   13-10.00      4.21m 
  9 Staton, Kiana             12 Monroe              14-07.50   13-05.00      4.08m 
 10 Burns, Samantha           11 Freedom             15-11.25   13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Cole, Jayla               12 Forest Hills        14-00.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
 12 Hailey, Akeyra            10 Monroe                         12-10.00      3.91m 
 13 Hall, Ayanna              11 Hickory Ridg                   12-09.00      3.88m 
 14 Glover, Carmen            10 Hickory Ridg                   12-05.00      3.78m 
 15 Wells, Kenna               9 Charlotte La        14-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 16 Perlmutter, Sam            9 Charlotte Co        12-00.00   11-04.00      3.45m 
 16 Meise, Ariana             11 Weddington H        12-03.75   11-04.00      3.45m 
 18 Stafford, Brianna          9 Hickory Ridg                   11-03.00      3.42m 
 19 Robinson, Makayla          9 Monroe                         10-09.00      3.27m 
 20 Rushing, Connor           12 Parkwood                        9-10.00      2.99m 
 21 Nigam, Ishana              9 Charlotte Co        12-00.00    9-02.00      2.79m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crowder, Julice           11 Monroe              34-07.00   33-09.25     10.29m 
  2 Onwukwe, Amanda           12 Charlotte La        34-02.00   32-05.50      9.89m 
  3 Goodson, Morgan           12 Providence D        35-02.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
  4 Beck, Lily                10 Charlotte La        31-08.50   31-00.00      9.44m 
  5 Staton, Kiana             12 Monroe              31-11.75   30-09.50      9.38m 
  6 Lally, Jill               12 Providence D        33-10.00   30-02.50      9.20m 
  7 Fisher, Carrington        10 Charlotte Co        24-05.00   26-08.00      8.12m 
  8 Glover, Carmen            10 Hickory Ridg                   26-03.00      8.00m 
  9 Cotsakis, Sara             9 Providence D        26-04.00   25-10.50      7.88m 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Springs, Alycia            9 Mallard Cree        35-00.00   35-11.50     10.96m 
  2 Norman, Dyniesha          10 Heritage            31-02.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
  3 Cunningham, Jaleea        12 Porter Ridge        31-06.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
  4 Manley, Jordan             9 Hickory Ridg                   27-00.75      8.24m 
  5 Rhoney, Amy                9 Freedom                        27-00.00      8.22m 
  6 Cureton, Tianna            9 Monroe                         26-10.00      8.17m 
  7 Webb, Veranda              9 Monroe              24-03.00   25-10.00      7.87m 
  8 Evive, Valerie             9 Providence D        24-06.00   25-06.00      7.77m 
  9 Thompson, Destine          9 Hickory Ridg                   24-03.00      7.39m 
  9 Killian, Hannah           11 Parkwood            22-09.50   24-03.00      7.39m 
 11 Thompson, Bria            10 Charlotte Ca        20-00.00   24-02.75      7.38m 
 12 Kestler, Madeline         12 Providence D        26-02.50   23-06.75      7.18m 
 13 Sargent, Rachel           11 Mallard Cree        26-08.00   23-05.25      7.14m 
 14 Flowers, Madison          11 Charlotte La        29-02.50   23-03.25      7.09m 
 15 Parris, Rachel            10 Providence D        24-02.00   22-06.50      6.87m 
 16 Clark, Janai               9 Freedom                        22-01.00      6.73m 
 17 Hood, Marissa              9 Parkwood                       21-03.00      6.47m 
 18 Robinson, Diamon             Porter Ridge                   20-05.00      6.22m 
 19 Morrison, Takara          10 Piedmont                       19-11.50      6.08m 
 20 Hambrook, Bridget          9 Charlotte Ca        19-03.00   19-09.75      6.03m 
 21 West, Taylor                 Porter Ridge                   18-05.00      5.61m 
 22 Horne, Aaliyah             9 Forest Hills        18-00.00   18-02.25      5.54m 
 23 Lee, Jazmin               11 Forest Hills        19-00.50   17-02.00      5.23m 
 24 Curleton, Alexis          10 Piedmont                       16-03.00      4.95m 
 25 Heard, Nautijaye           9 Charlotte La        15-07.00   14-01.00      4.29m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Springs, Alycia            9 Mallard Cree          120-00     124-10     38.04m 
  2 Norman, Dyniesha          10 Heritage              104-10     104-05     31.82m 
  3 Cunningham, Jaleea        12 Porter Ridge          100-00   87-03.50     26.60m 
  4 Kestler, Madeline         12 Providence D           98-07   85-07.50     26.09m 
  5 Rhoney, Amy                9 Freedom                79-08      79-09     24.30m 
  6 Lee, Jazmin               11 Forest Hills           78-01      74-03     22.63m 
  7 Webb, Veranda              9 Monroe                            70-10     21.59m 
  8 Flowers, Madison          11 Charlotte La           77-07      69-08     21.23m 
  9 Sargent, Rachel           11 Mallard Cree           78-10      67-05     20.54m 
 10 Clark, Janai               9 Freedom                65-08      65-00     19.81m 
 11 Killian, Hannah           11 Parkwood               56-05      64-09     19.73m 
 12 Thomas, Breyana           12 Monroe                 60-08   59-08.50     18.19m 
 13 Reischer, Avery            9 Charlotte La           57-05      58-05     17.80m 
 14 Manley, Jordan             9 Hickory Ridg                      56-05     17.19m 
 15 Parris, Rachel            10 Providence D           69-00      55-09     16.99m 
 16 Pullin, Arianna           10 Providence D           56-11      53-11     16.43m 
 17 Thompson, Bria            10 Charlotte Ca           30-00      46-08     14.22m 
 18 Hambrook, Bridget          9 Charlotte Ca           30-00      46-06     14.17m 
 19 West, Taylor                 Porter Ridge                      41-01     12.52m 
 20 Hood, Marissa              9 Parkwood                          40-10     12.44m 
 21 Reid, Adrail               9 Monroe                            38-11     11.86m 
 22 Robinson, Diamon             Porter Ridge                      38-08     11.78m 
 23 Smith, Haley              12 Hickory Ridg                      37-00     11.27m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardison, Casey              Porter Ridge           11.10      11.41q  6 
  2 Crowder, Juwan            10 Forest Hills           11.40      11.47q  5 
  3 Turnbull, Royce           12 Charlotte Co           11.17      11.65q  2 
  4 Lotharp, Kadarius          9 Sun Valley             10.08      11.66q  2 
  5 McCadden, Xavier          12 Hickory Ridg           11.64      11.69q  6 
  6 Johnson, Jacquez          12 Sun Valley             11.54      11.73q  3 
  7 Fields, Bryon             12 Providence D           11.14      11.74q  2 
  8 Tuttle, Kanyon            10 Charlotte La           11.30      11.82q  1 
  9 Murphy, Josh              10 Heritage               11.45      11.87   3 
 10 Baker, Lavonte            12 Monroe                 11.14      11.88   3 
 11 Donaldson, Don            12 Heritage               11.70      11.92   4 
 12 Codero, Karis             10 Garinger               11.64      11.93   6 
 13 Watkins, Devante          12 Richmond Sen           10.91      11.96   2 
 14 Alston, Branden              NCA                    11.90      11.97   6 
 15 Rathbone, Chris           12 Porter Ridge           11.20      12.03   2 
 16 Black, Ryan               11 Weddington H           11.74      12.08   2 
 17 Boudah, Jeremy            12 Heritage               11.55      12.10   1 
 17 Crowder, D'Allo           10 Forest Hills           11.50      12.10   3 
 19 Chambers, Gus             10 Richmond Sen           11.90      12.13   5 
 20 Mackey, Christian         11 Charlotte La           11.70      12.14   1 
 21 Carelock, Christopher     10 Forest Hills           11.53      12.21   1 
 22 Ang, Sayan                12 Sun Valley             11.94      12.23   4 
 23 Brown, Mitch              10 Freedom                13.00      12.27   5 
 24 Boyd, Omar                11 Weddington H           11.84      12.30   6 
 25 Threatt, Quay             11 Central Acad           12.54      12.33   1 
 26 Barnett, Romello          11 Hickory Ridg           12.14      12.36   3 
 27 Price, Tewkan             12 Freedom                13.00      12.37   5 
 28 Freeman, Marcus           12 Porter Ridge           11.30      12.38   1 
 28 Heath, Eric               10 Monroe                 12.54      12.38   3 
 30 Krueger, Cameron          12 Lake Norman            11.60      12.43   4 
 31 Hester, Kenneth           12 Richmond Sen           11.35      12.44   3 
 32 Stafford, Deion            9 Monroe                 12.54      12.48   4 
 33 Sustar, Caleb             10 Metrolina Ch           12.54      12.52   1 
 34 fisher, matt              11 Piedmont               11.50      12.55   3 
 35 Wiese, Landon             12 Lake Norman            11.80      12.57   5 
 36 Crapster, Joey            12 Lake Norman            11.80      12.62   5 
 37 Mincey, Jared              9 Hickory Ridg           12.50      12.63   6 
 38 Williams, Matt            10 Charlotte Co           11.90      12.72   6 
 39 Boll, Joshua              11 Charlotte Ca           12.20      12.73   4 
 40 Mobley, Sam               11 Parkwood               13.00      12.79   4 
 41 Carson, Mitchell          10 Weddington H           12.54      12.89   5 
 42 Amico, Dominic             9 Charlotte Ca           12.20      12.96   1 
 43 Barrett, Shidarious        9 Central Acad           12.60      13.14   5 
 44 Casper, Connor            11 Parkwood               13.00      13.70   2 
 -- Raye, Chaston             10 Providence D           11.84         FS   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardison, Casey              Porter Ridge           11.41      11.25  
  2 Crowder, Juwan            10 Forest Hills           11.47      11.26  
  3 Tuttle, Kanyon            10 Charlotte La           11.82      11.39  
  4 Lotharp, Kadarius          9 Sun Valley             11.66      11.40  
  5 Turnbull, Royce           12 Charlotte Co           11.65      11.51  
  6 Fields, Bryon             12 Providence D           11.74      11.63  
  7 Johnson, Jacquez          12 Sun Valley             11.73      11.71  
  8 McCadden, Xavier          12 Hickory Ridg           11.69      11.72  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Christian          11 Charlotte La           51.24      49.66   5 
  2 Hastings, Ryan            11 Porter Ridge           51.50      50.85   5 
  3 Fields, Bryon             12 Providence D           49.43      52.33   5 
  4 Pedemonte, Matt           12 Weddington H           51.80      52.87   5 
  5 Thompson, Ty              12 Sun Valley             53.24      53.99   4 
  6 Rose, Tafari              11 Richmond Sen           52.76      54.01   5 
  7 Counts, Jaylin            11 Providence D           53.63      54.60   4 
  8 Medley, Dion              12 Heritage               56.24      54.91   2 
  9 Holder, Harrison          12 Weddington H           53.20      55.06   4 
 10 Metzger, Michael          12 Charlotte La           53.94      55.10   4 
 11 Austin, Dallas               Porter Ridge           55.00      55.21   3 
 12 davis, kenneth            10 Sun Valley             54.73      55.34   3 
 13 Newman, Lukas              9 Weddington H           57.04      55.48   2 
 14 Henegar, Luke             10 Providence D           55.24      55.81   3 
 15 Jerrell, Donte            12 Forest Hills           52.00      56.08   5 
 16 Thompson, Shaun           11 Richmond Sen           53.05      56.15   4 
 17 Rotondi, Timothy           9 Charlotte Ca           57.00      56.32   2 
 18 Smith-kelly, La-marcus    10 Lake Norman            56.00      56.41   3 
 19 Whitley, Landon           10 Metrolina Ch           54.54      56.69   4 
 20 Green, Trent              11 Richmond Sen           53.60      56.91   4 
 21 Woody, Mitchell           10 Piedmont               55.00      56.95   3 
 22 Hampton, Anthony          10 Heritage               57.60      57.07   2 
 23 Cisne, Walker             10 Charlotte La           52.77      57.33   5 
 24 Amico, Dominic             9 Charlotte Ca           55.00      57.44   3 
 25 Fon-Ndikum, Kj            12 Covenant Day           55.50      58.21   3 
 26 Calud-Ellis, Ricky        10 Lake Norman            57.00      58.87   2 
 27 Cuthbertson, DeMicheal    10 Forest Hills           52.20    1:00.05   5 
 28 Prys, Alex                10 Charlotte Ca           59.90    1:00.53   2 
 29 Massey, Brandon           10 Parkwood             1:10.00    1:00.71   1 
 30 Mobley, Sam               11 Parkwood             1:05.00    1:01.09   1 
 31 White, Andy               12 Charlotte Co         1:00.00    1:01.57   2 
 32 Brodie, Corey              9 Freedom              1:00.00    1:02.06   1 
 33 Andreou, Nicolas           9 Charlotte Co         1:00.84    1:02.20   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huffman, Ben              11 Providence D         4:28.46    4:23.72  
  2 Rodgers, Grant            11 Heritage             4:24.33    4:31.39  
  3 Loy, Collin               11 Unattached           4:25.08    4:32.81  
  4 Burns, Matt               12 Weddington H         4:30.07    4:33.58  
  5 Georges, Evan             11 Charlotte Ca         4:45.00    4:34.09  
  6 Linder, Nick              10 Providence D         4:34.60    4:36.78  
  7 Inuwa, Elijah             10 Central Acad         4:36.20    4:43.78  
  8 Warner, Luke              12 Weddington H         4:45.20    4:45.74  
  9 Phillips, Matthew         12 Charlotte Ca         4:50.00    4:46.62  
 10 Reece, Tedario            12 Garinger             4:41.04    4:46.82  
 11 Pann, David               12 Central Acad         4:41.21    4:50.16  
 12 Smith, Chase              10 Charlotte Ca         4:50.00    4:50.56  
 13 Glenn, William            10 Charlotte Co         4:55.00    4:51.52  
 14 Breeden, Caleb            12 Metrolina Ch         4:52.30    4:52.27  
 15 Resor, Mitchell            9 Weddington H                    4:54.09  
 16 Miller, James             10 Charlotte Co         4:55.00    4:55.56  
 17 Williams, Joshua          11 Piedmont             5:00.00    4:56.54  
 18 Cornwell, Alex             9 Hickory Ridg         4:54.10    4:58.09  
 19 Andrews, Levi             10 Freedom              4:59.25    4:58.17  
 20 Whyms, Brain                 NCA                  5:20.00    4:59.23  
 21 Poole, Frisco             11 Forest Hills         5:16.20    4:59.69  
 22 Allshouse, Ryan           11 Unattached           4:54.34    5:01.95  
 23 Mccorkle, Matthew         12 Providence D         5:01.48    5:04.86  
 24 Kemper, Nathan             9 Lake Norman          5:10.00    5:05.63  
 25 Powers, Sean              10 Lake Norman          5:00.00    5:06.36  
 26 Rupp, Sam                 10 Hickory Ridg         5:03.79    5:07.18  
 27 Tidwell, William          11 Parkwood             5:13.40    5:08.26  
 28 Sevin, Robert             10 Lake Norman          5:10.00    5:08.87  
 29 Kenny, Frank               9 Charlotte La         5:15.00    5:09.37  
 30 Melton, Will              12 Metrolina Ch         5:04.00    5:16.88  
 31 Rierdan, Matthew          11 Central Acad         5:10.00    5:17.19  
 32 Dausch, Matt              11 Heritage             5:13.46    5:17.52  
 33 Cox, Stafford             11 Heritage             5:23.70    5:19.82  
 34 Seger, Cameron               NCA                  5:18.00    5:25.97  
 35 Moore, Austin                NCA                  5:43.00    5:25.98  
 36 Rorie, John               12 Parkwood             5:01.00    5:26.72  
 37 O'Neil, Maurice           12 Richmond Sen         5:33.04    5:28.97  
 38 Wooten, Wil               11 Metrolina Ch         5:26.00    5:31.56  
 39 munoz, brian               9 Forest Hills         5:20.00    5:35.61  
 40 Amos, Spencer              9 Freedom              5:30.00    5:37.28  
 41 Berens, Noah               9 Charlotte La         5:35.00    5:37.54  
 42 mclamb, michael           12 Piedmont             5:15.00    5:37.89  
 43 Dolhare, Watson            9 Charlotte Co         5:20.00    5:46.02  
 44 Kane, Jay                 10 Charlotte La         5:30.00    5:47.99  
 45 Kraft, Jonathan           10 Porter Ridge                    5:53.79  
 46 Seaman, Lee               10 Porter Ridge                    5:57.21  
 47 Coaklin, Darren            9 Richmond Sen         5:47.00    5:59.69  
 48 Hogland, Desi             11 Porter Ridge                    6:03.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georges, Evan             11 Charlotte Ca         9:54.00    9:45.93  
  2 Loy, Collin               11 Unattached           9:43.39    9:50.54  
  3 Inuwa, Elijah             10 Central Acad        10:20.07   10:11.83  
  4 Hobbs, Ryan               10 Weddington H        10:06.21   10:14.32  
  5 Cornwell, Alex             9 Hickory Ridg        10:13.70   10:19.43  
  6 Phillips, Matthew         12 Charlotte Ca        10:04.00   10:23.38  
  7 Mcalister, Mark           12 Charlotte La        10:18.49   10:27.10  
  8 Pann, David               12 Central Acad        10:32.13   10:28.66  
  9 Dalla Rosa, Brandon       10 Weddington H        10:28.00   10:34.43  
 10 Kemper, Nathan             9 Lake Norman         10:45.00   10:47.26  
 11 Williams, Chandler        10 Piedmont            10:59.00   11:03.10  
 12 Kanter, Adam              12 Heritage            11:32.24   11:09.67  
 13 Payne, Ryan               10 Providence D        11:25.44   11:13.24  
 14 Simpson, Tom              11 Heritage            11:30.01   11:29.58  
 15 Osborn, Matt              12 Lake Norman         11:15.00   11:35.89  
 16 Wrigley, Jack             10 Charlotte La        11:53.18   11:37.07  
 17 Beradelli, Vince          12 Piedmont            11:45.00   11:49.54  
 18 Revels, Locke             12 Hickory Ridg        11:15.80   11:51.43  
 19 Moore, Austin                NCA                 12:21.00   11:54.33  
 20 Seger, Cameron               NCA                 12:12.00   11:54.52  
 21 Bacon, Matthew            11 Providence D        11:26.77   12:01.58  
 22 Singleton, Nathan          9 Metrolina Ch        12:20.00   12:44.34  
 23 Coaklin, Darren            9 Richmond Sen        11:31.00   12:44.88  
 24 Slusarski, Ethan           9 Metrolina Ch        12:20.00   13:15.19  
 25 Phifer, Taylor            10 Forest Hills        13:00.00   13:57.13  
 26 Webb, Zack                 9 Porter Ridge                   14:40.65  
 -- Reece, Tedario            12 Garinger            10:30.07        DNF  
 -- Allshouse, Ryan           11 Unattached          10:37.69         DQ   Inside Lane
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           15.34      16.54q  1 
  2 Straing, Devonte          12 Central Acad           15.73      16.69q  1 
  3 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           16.50      16.87q  2 
  4 Jones, Clinton            11 Hickory Ridg           15.74      16.89q  1 
  5 Wray, Nichaun             10 Garinger               17.41      17.45q  2 
  6 Steigerwalt, Luke         11 Hickory Ridg           16.24      18.40q  1 
  7 Huntley, Tyrek               Porter Ridge                      19.10q  1 
  8 Paul, Kenneth             11 Richmond Sen                      19.12q  2 
  9 Meadows, Brad             11 Porter Ridge                      19.27   2 
 10 Widener, Jackson           9 Charlotte Co           20.50      19.48   2 
 11 Aldridge, William         11 Forest Hills           19.44      19.72   1 
 12 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co           18.24      20.08   1 
 13 Haglier, Raymond          11 Piedmont               16.50      28.60   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           16.54      15.87  
  2 Straing, Devonte          12 Central Acad           16.69      16.05  
  3 Jones, Clinton            11 Hickory Ridg           16.89      16.44  
  4 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           16.87      16.75  
  5 Wray, Nichaun             10 Garinger               17.45      17.26  
  6 Steigerwalt, Luke         11 Hickory Ridg           18.40      17.79  
  7 Paul, Kenneth             11 Richmond Sen           19.12      18.36  
  8 Huntley, Tyrek               Porter Ridge           19.10      18.49  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pierre, Jason             11 Sun Valley             42.44      41.89   3 
  2 Crowder, Juwan            10 Forest Hills           42.68      43.21   3 
  3 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La           42.90      43.32   3 
  4 Morrow, Danny             11 Providence D           43.13      43.82   3 
  5 Huntley, Tyrus            11 Forest Hills           44.23      44.48   3 
  6 Meadows, Brad             11 Porter Ridge           43.00      44.98   3 
  7 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D           44.94      45.10   2 
  8 Haglier, Raymond          11 Piedmont               46.00      46.20   2 
  9 Huntley, Tyrek               Porter Ridge           45.00      47.37   2 
 10 Jones, Clinton            11 Hickory Ridg           48.04      48.26   2 
 11 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co           45.99      49.38   2 
 12 Widener, Jackson           9 Charlotte Co           46.90      50.12   2 
 13 Paul, Kenneth             11 Richmond Sen                      50.83   2 
 14 Schulte, Jack             10 Charlotte Co           49.00      51.18   1 
 15 Hartis, Justin             9 Piedmont               50.00      51.43   1 
 16 Evans, Mikel              11 Sun Valley             59.50      51.46   1 
 17 Phillips, Treshean        12 Forest Hills           46.00      51.93   2 
 18 Hardy, Lemuel             11 Sun Valley             56.50      53.34   1 
 19 Allen, Jaqavis             9 Monroe                 48.50      53.63   1 
 20 golden, alphonso          11 Garinger                          53.91   1 
 -- Wray, Nichaun             10 Garinger               49.25         DQ   1  Uniform Violation
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forest Hills  'A'                                   42.96      44.31   2 
     1) Carelock, Christopher 10        2) Gibson, Roshad 12              
     3) Crowder, Juwan 10               4) Crowder, D'Allo 10             
  2 Richmond Senior  'A'                                42.55      44.52   2 
     1) Rose, Tafari 11                 2) Watkins, Devante 12            
     3) Hester, Kenneth 12              4) Chambers, Gus 10               
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       45.54      44.74   2 
     1) Donaldson, Don 12               2) Murphy, Josh 10                
     3) Baker, Matt 10                  4) Boudah, Jeremy 12              
  4 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   44.10      44.84   2 
     1) Hardison, Casey                 2) Williams, Syris 12             
     3) Rathbone, Chris 12              4) Freeman, Marcus 12             
  5 Monroe  'A'                                         46.94      44.99   1 
     1) Baker, Lavonte 12               2) Barbour, Jaylen 11             
     3) Blackney, Richard 10            4) Knotts, Braxton 9              
  6 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                   43.00      45.82   2 
     1) Wishnek, Jacob 10               2) Lee, Martin 11                 
     3) Smith, Byron 10                 4) Turnbull, Royce 12             
  7 Sun Valley  'A'                                     46.74      45.86   1 
     1) Thompson, Ty 12                 2) Pierre, Jason 11               
     3) Lotharp, Kadarius 9             4) Johnson, Jacquez 12            
  8 Garinger  'A'                                                  46.87   1 
     1) Codero, Karis 10                2) Adodo, Marcus 12               
     3) Morris, Bobby 12                4) johnson, malik 9               
  9 Weddington High School  'A'                         48.00      47.46   1 
     1) Carson, Mitchell 10             2) Morrison, Stephen 11           
     3) Pychynski, Greg 12              4) Boyd, Omar 11                  
 10 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  45.00      47.55   2 
     1) McNeil, Micah 12                2) Lightbody, Paul 10             
     3) Jones, Ethan 10                 4) McCadden, Xavier 12            
 11 Freedom  'A'                                                   49.11   1 
     1) Brown, Mitch 10                 2) Burgess, Darius 9              
     3) Powell, Norris 9                4) Price, Tewkan 12               
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                          45.40        DNF   2 
     1) Ahern, Patrick 11               2) Fields, Bryon 12               
     3) Counts, Jaylin 11               4) Raye, Chaston 10               
 -- Central Academy of Technology  'A'                               DNF   1 
     1) Barrett, Shidarious 9           2) Gomez, Sergio 11               
     3) Porter, Luke 12                 4) Threatt, Quay 11               
 -- Parkwood  'A'                                       50.00         DQ   1  out of zone 3
     1) Casper, Connor 11               2) Jaaber, Hateem 9               
     3) Massey, Brandon 10              4) Mobley, Sam 11                 
 -- Charlotte Latin  'A'                                45.80         DQ   2  Out of Zone 2
     1) Mackey, Christian 11            2) Powell, Trey 10                
     3) Harris, Jordan 12               4) Tuttle, Kanyon 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                       3:35.00    3:36.24   2 
     1) Bryant, Cole 12                 2) Black, Ryan 11                 
     3) Pedemonte, Matt 12              4) Holder, Harrison 12            
  2 Charlotte Latin  'A'                              3:43.40    3:37.11   2 
     1) Hightower, Cameron 11           2) Metzger, Michael 12            
     3) Cisne, Walker 10                4) White, Christian 11            
  3 Richmond Senior  'A'                              3:25.00    3:38.82   2 
     1) Green, Aaron 10                 2) Green, Trent 11                
     3) Rose, Tafari 11                 4) Thompson, Sean 11              
  4 Providence Day School  'A'                        3:38.20    3:39.27   2 
     1) Henegar, Luke 10                2) Pierpoint, James 11            
     3) Huffman, Ben 11                 4) Linder, Nick 10                
  5 Forest Hills  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:40.51   2 
     1) Morgan, Demarus 12              2) Wingo, Jonathan 12             
     3) Gibson, Roshad 12               4) Jerrell, Donte 12              
  6 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            3:42.96   1 
     1) Hastings, Ryan 11               2) Meadows, Brad 11               
     3) Austin, Dallas                  4) Korotkov, Dennis               
  7 Central Academy of Technology  'A'                           3:43.45   1 
     1) Anderson, Michael 11            2) Gomez, Sergio 11               
     3) Mckinnon, Chris 11              4) Threatt, Quay 11               
  8 Heritage  'A'                                     3:38.50    3:43.57   2 
     1) Donaldson, Don 12               2) Parson, Jalen 11               
     3) Murphy, Josh 10                 4) Ejoni, Gershom 10              
  9 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 3:34.00    3:44.43   2 
     1) Robinson, Justin 12             2) Lee, Martin 11                 
     3) Heberton, Locke 10              4) White, Michael 10              
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:50.50    3:45.69   1 
     1) Thompson, Ty 12                 2) Gomez, Juan 12                 
     3) Ferguson, Corey 10              4) Pierre, Jason 11               
 11 Monroe  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:47.19   1 
     1) Allen, Jaqavis 9                2) Baker, Lavonte 12              
     3) Knotts, Braxton 9               4) Robinson, Desmen 9             
 12 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                           4:10.00    3:54.57   1 
     1) Amico, Dominic 9                2) Rotondi, Timothy 9             
     3) Roche, Spencer 10               4) Suddeth, Graham 10             
 13 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                3:50.00    4:04.61   1 
     1) Heidenfeldt, Mark 12            2) Curry, Ahmane 10               
     3) Clark, Eric 12                  4) Minter, Ryan 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Catholic  'A'                          12:10.00    8:52.87  
     1) Roche, Spencer 10               2) Smith, Chase 10                
     3) Soignet, Darvy 10               4) Suddeth, Graham 10             
  2 Weddington High School  'A'                       8:40.00    9:00.56  
     1) Conner, Matthew 9               2) Jordan, Colton 9               
     3) Resor, Mitchell 9               4) Roark, Hunter 12               
  3 Providence Day School  'A'                        8:30.16    9:02.79  
     1) Gray, Evan 11                   2) Shearer, Patrick 12            
     3) Wineteer, Eric 12               4) Howard, Matthew 10             
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                 9:56.00    9:10.73  
     1) Dominquez, Roman 12             2) Bush, Tyvon 12                 
     3) Carelock, Chrishon 12           4) Poole, Frisco 11               
  5 Piedmont  'A'                                     8:56.00    9:11.49  
     1) Williams, Chandler 10           2) Williams, Joshua 11            
     3) berardelli, Vincent 12          4) mclamb, michael 12             
  6 Heritage  'A'                                     9:17.03    9:12.82  
     1) Lewis, Jacob 9                  2) Hampton, Anthony 10            
     3) Dausch, Matt 11                 4) Medley, Dion 12                
  7 Sun Valley  'A'                                   9:42.60    9:13.02  
     1) Hudgen, Jimmy 9                 2) Gomez, Juan 12                 
     3) davis, kenneth 10               4) Ferguson, Corey 10             
  8 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:23.53  
     1) Osborn, Matt 12                 2) Powers, Sean 10                
     3) Rhodes, Jarett 12               4) Swift, Andrew 10               
  9 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            9:34.02  
     1) Hastings, Ryan 11               2) Kraft, Jonathan 10             
     3) Austin, Dallas                  4) Hogland, Desi 11               
 10 Richmond Senior  'A'                              8:55.00    9:36.59  
     1) Altman, Randy 12                2) O'Neil, Maurice 12             
     3) Paul, Zack 9                    4) Green, Aaron 10                
 11 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                           9:43.42  
     1) Garner, Rodney 10               2) Heidenfeldt, Mark 12           
     3) Keele, Jake 10                  4) McLaughlin, Mike 10            
 12 Garinger  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:46.40  
     1) long, jalen 10                  2) evans, ambrosio 12             
     3) watson, mark 11                 4) Reece, Tedario 12              
 13 Charlotte Latin  'A'                              9:10.00    9:50.83  
     1) Kane, Jay 10                    2) Pakala, Jay 9                  
     3) Levy, Morgan 10                 4) Kenny, Frank 9                 
 14 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 9:50.00   10:30.17  
     1) Connor, Paul 10                 2) Domeier, Alex 9                
     3) Troutman, Joe 12                4) Ubersox, Hunter 11             
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:37.66   2 
     1) Carelock, Christopher 10        2) Crowder, Juwan 10              
     3) Crowder, D'Allo 10              4) Wingo, Jonathan 12             
  2 Monroe  'A'                                       1:43.00    1:40.60   2 
     1) Blackney, Richard 10            2) Baker, Lavonte 12              
     3) Knotts, Braxton 9               4) Robinson, Desmen 9             
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 1:43.10    1:41.55   2 
     1) Bouhuys, Will 11                2) Turnbull, Royce 12             
     3) Haworth, Court 12               4) White, Michael 10              
  4 Richmond Senior  'A'                                         1:41.86   1 
     1) Newton, Travis 11               2) Watkins, Devante 12            
     3) Green, Trent 11                 4) Hester, Kenneth 12             
  5 Garinger  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:43.74   2 
     1) Pride, Davin 12                 2) Codero, Karis 10               
     3) johnson, malik 9                4) Morris, Bobby 12               
  6 Charlotte Latin  'A'                              1:43.70    1:44.52   2 
     1) Mackey, Christian 11            2) Powell, Trey 10                
     3) Harris, Jordan 12               4) Hightower, Cameron 11          
  7 Freedom  'A'                                                 1:46.16   1 
     1) Brown, Mitch 10                 2) Burgess, Darius 9              
     3) Powell, Norris 9                4) Price, Tewkan 12               
  8 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                           1:47.29   1 
     1) McCadden, Xavier 12             2) McNeil, Micah 12               
     3) Witschey, Colton 9              4) Minter, Ryan 12                
  9 Parkwood  'A'                                     2:01.00    1:48.93   1 
     1) Casper, Connor 11               2) King, Carson 10                
     3) Massey, Brandon 10              4) Mobley, Sam 11                 
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:46.00    1:49.87   1 
     1) Ang, Sayan 12                   2) Terrell, Craig 9               
     3) Pierre, Jamaal 10               4) faulkner, kevin 11             
 11 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                   1:53.00    1:51.96   1 
     1) Crapster, Joey 12               2) Krueger, Cameron 12            
     3) Smith-kelly, La-marcus 10       4) Wiese, Landon 12               
 -- Weddington High School  'A'                       1:45.00        DNF   1 
     1) Morrison, Stephen 11            2) Pychynski, Greg 12             
     3) Newman, Lukas 9                 4) Bryant, Cole 12                
 -- Providence Day School  'A'                        1:41.30         DQ   2  Sportsmanship
     1) Mcgarity, Grant 12              2) Cantrell, Alex 10              
     3) Henegar, Luke 10                4) Morrow, Danny 11               
 -- Heritage  'A'                                     1:43.60         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Baker, Matt 10                  2) Boudah, Jeremy 12              
     3) Lucas, Justin 12                4) Hector, Fahris 9               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                      11:10.00   11:01.42  
     1) Hobbs, Ryan 10                  2) Roark, Hunter 12               
     3) Warner, Luke 12                 4) Burns, Matt 12                 
  2 Providence Day School  'A'                       11:19.00   11:01.80  
     1) Shearer, Patrick 12             2) Henegar, Luke 10               
     3) Gray, Evan 11                   4) Linder, Nick 10                
  3 Heritage  'A'                                    10:58.01   11:36.12  
     1) Clark, Charles 11               2) Medley, Dion 12                
     3) Rodgers, Grant 11               4) Carpenter, Cross 10            
  4 Garinger  'A'                                               12:04.76  
     1) evans, ambrosio 12              2) long, jalen 10                 
     3) watson, mark 11                 4) Reece, Tedario 12              
  5 Sun Valley  'A'                                  11:37.00   12:16.48  
     1) Hudgen, Jimmy 9                 2) Blount, Gabriel 9              
     3) Ferguson, Corey 10              4) Gomez, Juan 12                 
  6 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                          12:31.02  
     1) Clark, Eric 12                  2) Heidenfeldt, Mark 12           
     3) Rupp, Sam 10                    4) Revels, Locke 12               
  7 Lake Norman Charter School  'A'                  12:50.00   12:33.67  
     1) Calud-Ellis, Ricky 10           2) Rhodes, Jarett 12              
     3) Sevin, Robert 10                4) Swift, Andrew 10               
  8 Richmond Senior  'A'                                        12:35.50  
     1) Altman, Randy 12                2) Jamison, Tyriq 12              
     3) O'Neil, Maurice 12              4) Green, Aaron 10                
  9 Freedom  'A'                                                13:07.90  
     1) Allen, Glen 9                   2) Amos, Spencer 9                
     3) Andrews, Levi 10                4) Brodie, Corey 9                
 10 Covenant Day School  'A'                         12:30.00   13:24.87  
     1) Adams, Griffin 9                2) Cogdill, Jack 10               
     3) Dabbs, Jonathan 11              4) Fon-Ndikum, Kj 12              
 11 Parkwood  'A'                                    12:30.00   13:47.42  
     1) Jaaber, Hateem 9                2) Rorie, John 12                 
     3) Thompson, Graham 11             4) Tidwell, William 11            
 12 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                13:20.00   13:58.91  
     1) Connor, Paul 10                 2) Domeier, Alex 9                
     3) Mccoll, Tanner 11               4) Troutman, Joe 12               
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Elijah           12 Garinger             6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Warren, Jordan            12 Hickory Ridg         6-05.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Julian, Alex              12 Charlotte La         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Johnson, Isaac             9 Providence D         5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Witschey, Colton           9 Hickory Ridg         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Pettigrew, Treyvon        10 Richmond Sen         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Black, Ryan               11 Weddington H         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Jordan, Cody              12 Freedom              5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Czupryna, Aaron           11 Weddington H         5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Robinson, Desmen           9 Monroe                          5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Graham, Marquis           10 Richmond Sen         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Ellerbe, Shadamian        12 Richmond Sen         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Morgan, Demarus           12 Forest Hills         5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Glidewell, Chris          12 Forest Hills         5-02.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Barrett, AJ               10 Porter Ridge                         NH            
 -- Ferguson, Corey           10 Sun Valley           5-07.00         NH            
 -- Jackson, Orlando          12 Forest Hills         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Allen, Jaqavis             9 Monroe               5-00.00         NH            
 -- Vaughn, Jack               9 Charlotte Co         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Howard, Joshua             9 Providence D         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Parker, Gary              11 Monroe                               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Acks, Ryan                12 Charlotte La        11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Julian, Alex              12 Charlotte La        11-00.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Briggs, Ethan             12 Piedmont            12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Degraaf, Phillip          12 Parkwood            11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Hall, George              10 Piedmont            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Tidwell, Colin            10 Charlotte La         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Cooper, Reid              10 Weddington H         9-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Helms, Hunter             10 Parkwood             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Oakley, Nathan            11 Porter Ridge                         NH            
 -- golden, alphonso          11 Garinger             9-00.00         NH            
 -- Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co         9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Jason             11 Sun Valley          19-10.00   20-02.00      6.14m 
  2 Parson, Jalen             11 Heritage            20-00.00   19-10.75      6.06m 
  3 Mesta, Juan               10 Piedmont            15-08.00   19-10.00      6.04m 
  4 Johnson, Jacquez          12 Sun Valley          20-06.50   19-07.50      5.98m 
  5 Ejoni, Gershom            10 Heritage            20-05.00   19-07.00      5.96m 
  6 Hammond, Jermany          12 Monroe              19-08.50   19-04.50      5.90m 
  7 Raye, Chaston             10 Providence D        19-05.50   19-00.00      5.79m 
  8 Alston, Branden              NCA                 18-00.00   18-04.50      5.60m 
  9 Freeman, Marcus           12 Porter Ridge                   18-04.00      5.58m 
 10 Morrison, Stephen         11 Weddington H        18-08.00   18-03.00      5.56m 
 11 Parker, Gary              11 Monroe              19-04.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
 11 Thompson, Graham          11 Parkwood            14-03.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
 13 Lightbody, Paul           10 Hickory Ridg        18-00.00   18-01.00      5.51m 
 14 Knotts, Braxton            9 Monroe              18-06.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
 15 Cantrell, Alex            10 Providence D        18-02.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 16 Pettigrew, Treyvon        10 Richmond Sen        18-04.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 17 Newman, Lukas              9 Weddington H        17-10.00   17-08.00      5.38m 
 18 Morgan, Demarus           12 Forest Hills        18-01.00   17-05.50      5.32m 
 19 Czupryna, Aaron           11 Weddington H        17-05.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
 19 Graham, Marquis           10 Richmond Sen        16-09.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
 21 Edwards, Elijah           12 Garinger            21-01.00   17-04.00      5.28m 
 22 Massey, Brandon           10 Parkwood            19-01.50   17-02.00      5.23m 
 23 Davenport, Traivon        11 Richmond Sen        19-03.00   17-01.50      5.21m 
 24 Harris, Jordan            12 Charlotte La        18-01.00   17-00.50      5.19m 
 25 Straing, Devonte          12 Central Acad        17-04.25   16-08.50      5.09m 
 26 Chaney, Austin            10 Central Acad        15-06.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 26 Pierre, John              11 Sun Valley          18-02.00   16-08.00      5.08m 
 28 Hicks, Cody               12 Freedom                        16-07.50      5.06m 
 29 Simpson, Alexander        12 Charlotte Co        17-05.50   16-06.00      5.02m 
 30 Williams, Matt            10 Charlotte Co        15-00.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 31 Schulman, Ben             10 Providence D        16-10.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 32 Talley, Issac              9 Hickory Ridg        17-05.00   15-11.00      4.85m 
 33 Burrus, Micah             11 Central Acad        15-02.00   15-08.50      4.78m 
 34 Parnell, Clayton           9 Charlotte La        14-08.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 -- Lowry, Kaleb              10 Freedom                            FOUL            
 -- Mackey, Christian         11 Charlotte La        17-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Bishop, Michael           11 Parkwood                           FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Jermany          12 Monroe              43-00.00   42-04.00     12.90m 
  2 Alston, Branden              NCA                 35-00.00   41-04.00     12.59m 
  3 White, Michael            10 Charlotte Co        38-05.00   38-11.75     11.88m 
  4 Harris, Jordan            12 Charlotte La        40-04.50   38-10.25     11.84m 
  5 Jackson, Orlando          12 Forest Hills        35-02.50   37-09.75     11.52m 
  6 Ellerbe, Shadamian        12 Richmond Sen                   37-07.00     11.45m 
  7 Pierre, Jonathan          10 Sun Valley          35-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
  8 Walton, Frankie           11 Central Acad                   37-01.00     11.30m 
  9 Thompson, Graham          11 Parkwood            38-04.00   36-07.00     11.15m 
 10 Schulman, Ben             10 Providence D        35-10.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 11 Ricci, Marco              12 Charlotte La        38-01.00   36-00.50     10.98m 
 12 Ang, Sayan                12 Sun Valley          30-11.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
 13 Chaney, Austin            10 Central Acad        32-10.50   34-11.75     10.66m 
 14 Graham, Marquis           10 Richmond Sen        30-04.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 15 Donelson, Dana            10 Weddington H        35-08.50   34-03.50     10.45m 
 15 Taylor, Liam              12 Sun Valley          33-00.00   34-03.50     10.45m 
 17 Paul, Kenneth             11 Richmond Sen                   32-08.50      9.96m 
 18 Talley, Issac              9 Hickory Ridg        36-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jordan        12 Richmond Sen        49-11.00   47-01.50     14.36m 
  2 Pettway, Kemmi            12 Garinger            45-04.00   44-10.50     13.67m 
  3 Protopapadakis, Dio       12 Weddington H        40-07.00   44-02.00     13.46m 
  4 Benton, Demetrius         12 Hickory Ridg        41-11.00   43-03.50     13.19m 
  5 Dilworth, Ryan            12 Porter Ridge                   43-01.50     13.14m 
  6 Butler, Lane              11 Central Acad                   42-08.00     13.00m 
  7 Morrison, Peter           12 Weddington H        38-06.00   41-06.00     12.64m 
  8 acker, cyris              11 Piedmont            38-00.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
  9 Zahora, Conner            12 Hickory Ridg                   38-04.00     11.68m 
 10 Ekwonu, Chike             10 Providence D        36-00.00   38-03.50     11.67m 
 11 Glidewell, Chris          12 Forest Hills        29-00.00   37-01.00     11.30m 
 12 Okwara, Toby              10 Charlotte La        41-02.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 13 Watkins, David            10 Richmond Sen        31-05.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 14 Vinson, Keenon             9 Sun Valley          37-02.50   36-06.75     11.14m 
 15 Lair, Andrew                 Porter Ridge                   36-02.00     11.02m 
 15 Covington, Malik          10 Monroe              33-02.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 17 Frazier, Cameron          12 Central Acad                   35-11.00     10.94m 
 18 Putnam, Will               9 Hickory Ridg                   35-10.00     10.92m 
 19 deese, jordan              9 Piedmont            36-00.00   35-07.50     10.85m 
 20 Taylor, Liam              12 Sun Valley          35-05.50   35-05.50     10.80m 
 21 Tucker, Daniel            12 Piedmont            32-08.00   33-04.00     10.16m 
 22 Seegars, Tre              10 Charlotte Co        35-00.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 23 Smith, Langston           11 Central Acad        30-04.50   33-00.50     10.07m 
 24 Gregor, Kevin             11 Providence D        32-01.00   33-00.00     10.05m 
 25 Fletcher, Jeral           12 Forest Hills        33-04.50   32-11.00     10.03m 
 26 White, Andy               12 Charlotte Co        32-07.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 27 DeLoach, Matt             12 Freedom                        31-09.50      9.69m 
 28 Herrera, Eduardo          12 Sun Valley          34-03.50   31-08.00      9.65m 
 28 Cunningham, Quentin        9 Freedom                        31-08.00      9.65m 
 30 White, David              12 Charlotte Co        32-00.00   30-09.50      9.38m 
 31 Donahue, Matt                Porter Ridge                   30-02.75      9.21m 
 32 DeBord, Addison            9 Charlotte La        29-11.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 33 Helms, Curtis Tyree       10 Parkwood            28-03.00   26-02.75      7.99m 
 34 Bostick, Benjamin          9 Richmond Sen        34-06.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
 35 Goings, Quin-shawn        10 Monroe              28-00.00   24-06.50      7.48m 
 36 Caldwell, D.J             10 Freedom             24-03.00   23-05.50      7.15m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benton, Demetrius         12 Hickory Ridg          141-10     135-07     41.32m 
  2 Dilworth, Ryan            12 Porter Ridge                     118-11     36.24m 
  3 Richardson, Jordan        12 Richmond Sen          127-00     115-08     35.25m 
  4 Zahora, Conner            12 Hickory Ridg          125-09     115-01     35.07m 
  5 Okwara, Toby              10 Charlotte La          112-09     110-09     33.75m 
  6 Gregor, Kevin             11 Providence D          109-09  109-03.50     33.31m 
  7 Seegars, Tre              10 Charlotte Co          100-00     107-03     32.68m 
  8 Frazier, Cameron          12 Central Acad                     106-05     32.43m 
  9 White, David              12 Charlotte Co           98-10  104-07.50     31.88m 
 10 Herrera, Eduardo          12 Sun Valley          97-01.50     102-11     31.36m 
 11 Moore, Doug               10 Weddington H          109-10     102-08     31.29m 
 12 Protopapadakis, Dio       12 Weddington H          106-09     102-07     31.26m 
 13 Funderburk, Dale          10 Weddington H           95-01      99-08     30.37m 
 14 Helms, Cater              11 Piedmont            90-10.50      97-08     29.76m 
 15 White, Andy               12 Charlotte Co           80-05      96-00     29.26m 
 15 Pettway, Kemmi            12 Garinger              105-00      96-00     29.26m 
 17 Rookard, Kris             12 Piedmont            16-01.50      95-00     28.95m 
 18 Ajakaiye, Cj               9 Hickory Ridg                      94-11     28.93m 
 19 Hardy, Lemuel             11 Sun Valley             84-09      92-11     28.32m 
 19 Watkins, Dakota           10 Monroe              89-06.50      92-11     28.32m 
 21 Watkins, David            10 Richmond Sen           75-02   91-02.50     27.80m 
 22 bessent, keith            11 Piedmont               89-00      89-03     27.20m 
 23 Holtzshue, Daniel         11 Providence D                      88-02     26.87m 
 24 Mendez, Yanick               Porter Ridge                      86-11     26.49m 
 25 Goings, Quin-shawn        10 Monroe                 67-08      83-08     25.50m 
 26 Glidewell, Chris          12 Forest Hills           92-00   80-06.50     24.54m 
 27 Vinson, Keenon             9 Sun Valley            112-08      79-04     24.18m 
 28 Fletcher, Jeral           12 Forest Hills           89-00      76-10     23.41m 
 29 Smith, Langston           11 Central Acad           59-00      71-11     21.92m 
 30 Lair, Andrew                 Porter Ridge                      68-03     20.80m 
 31 DeBord, Addison            9 Charlotte La           80-00   68-02.50     20.78m 
 32 Edgerton, Jakobe          10 Freedom                        66-03.50     20.20m 
 33 Helms, Curtis Tyree       10 Parkwood               71-06      66-02     20.16m 
 34 Johnson, Kenyon           10 Freedom                        54-05.50     16.59m 
 35 Shell, Thad               11 Freedom                           51-10     15.79m 
 36 Bostick, Benjamin          9 Richmond Sen           75-04   44-09.50     13.65m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Day School      113        2) Weddington High School     79.50
    3) Mallard Creek               76        4) Monroe                     68.50
    5) Heritage                    54        6) Charlotte Latin            48   
    7) Hickory Ridge               32        8) Sun Valley                 31   
    9) Porter Ridge                26        9) Garinger                   26   
   11) Charlotte Catholic          18       12) Piedmont                   16   
   13) Freedom                     14       14) Lake Norman Charter Schoo  10   
   14) North Gaston                10       16) Forest Hills                9   
   17) Mount Pleasant               8       18) Charlotte Country Day Sch   3   
   19) Covenant Day School          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte Latin             76        2) Providence Day School      70   
    3) Weddington High School      57        4) Forest Hills               53   
    5) Hickory Ridge               49        6) Richmond Senior            47   
    7) Sun Valley                  46        8) Porter Ridge               42   
    9) Heritage                    37       10) Garinger                   32   
   11) Charlotte Catholic          27       12) Monroe                     25   
   13) Central Academy of Technol  24       14) Piedmont                   22   
   15) Charlotte Country Day Scho  21       16) Northside Christian Academ 9       
   17) Parkwood                    6        18) Freedom                    3       
   18) Lake Norman Charter Schoo   3