Roanoke Rapids Invite

Roanoke Rapids, NC

Complete Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit               Registered to: Kevin Rumsey, JF Webb High School

                    Roanoke Rapids Invite - 8/22/2012 10:51:50 PM
                            The Park, Roanoke Rapids, NC

                       Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nepolian Patel               Southern Nash              17:11.00     1
  2 Mason Holt                   Rocky Mount                18:01.00     2
  3 Zach Shea                    Rocky Mount                18:05.00     3
  4 Kevin Bryant                 Southern Nash              18:16.00     4
  5 Matthew Williams             Roanoke Rapids             18:23.00     5
  6 Stephen Whitehead            Northern Nash              18:57.00     6
  7 Christian Tippette           Northern Nash              18:57.00     7
  8 Emanuel Sanchez              Northern Nash              20:13.00     8
  9 Shawn Murphy                 Northern Nash              20:19.00     9
 10 Joseph Johnson               Southern Nash              20:27.00    10
 11 Steven Bateman               Southern Nash              20:32.00    11
 12 Alou Roja                    Rocky Mount                20:34.00    12
 13 Nickolas Adams               Northern Nash              20:36.00    13
 14 Coleman Cherry               Northern Nash              20:44.00    14
 15 Alex Knight                  Rocky Mount                20:49.00    15
 16 Jose Sanchez                 Northern Nash              21:10.00    16
 17 Adam Pope                    Kipp Pride                 21:18.00    --
 18 Scott Elias                  Roanoke Rapids             21:29.00    17
 19 Michael Brown                Roanoke Rapids             21:37.00    18
 20 Debajuwan Perry              Rocky Mount                21:37.00    19
 21 Jordan Decosse               Southern Nash              21:46.00    20
 22 Jordan Lucas                 Northern Nash              21:55.00    --
 23 Chris Miller                 Rocky Mount                21:58.00    21
 24 Clark Everett                Rocky Mount                22:03.00    22
 25 Jose Bailey                  Southern Nash              22:14.00    23
 26 Frank Yenney                 Rocky Mount                22:27.00    --
 27 John Wright                  Roanoke Rapids             22:31.00    24
 28 Marven Crawford              Rocky Mount                22:49.00    --
 29 Tyler Brown                  Rocky Mount                22:56.00    --
 30 Sonny Watson                 Roanoke Rapids             23:22.00    25
 31 Sam Leonard                  Roanoke Rapids             23:29.00    26
 32 Dylan Farrow                 Roanoke Rapids             23:32.00    27
 33 Brian Messner                JF Webb                    23:57.00    --
 34 Donavan Whitehead            Northern Nash              23:59.00    --
 35 Lee Jones                    Southern Nash              24:08.00    28
 36 Tyrees Wiggins               Northern Nash              24:32.00    --
 37 Justin Wynn                  Kipp Pride                 24:32.00    --
 38 Brandon Wallace              Northern Nash              24:41.00    --
 39 Dakota Medina                Southern Nash              25:35.00    --
 40 Ebrahim Rohaym               Southern Nash              25:39.00    --
 41 Oseas Palacios               Southern Nash              25:45.00    --
 42 Taylor Cook                  JF Webb                    26:08.00    --
 43 Tyler Johnson                Northern Nash              26:08.00    --
 44 Jayguan Pittman              Rocky Mount                26:16.00    --
 45 Taylor Shaw                  Roanoke Rapids             28:30.00    --
 46 Malcom Blowe                 Kipp Pride                 29:55.00    --
 47 Dylan Nolars                 Roanoke Rapids             30:41.00    --
 48 Darian Boyd                  JF Webb                    32:42.00    --
 49 Andrew Hyman                 Roanoke Rapids             32:56.00    --
 50 Isaiah Smith                 Kipp Pride                 33:22.00    --



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Northern Nash               43      6    7    8    9   13   14   16
      Total Time: 1:39:02      Average: 19:48.40      1-5 Split: 1:39
  2 Southern Nash               46      1    4   10   11   20   23   28
      Total Time: 1:38:12      Average: 19:38.40      1-5 Split: 4:35
  3 Rocky Mount                 51      2    3   12   15   19   21   22
      Total Time: 1:39:06      Average: 19:49.20      1-5 Split: 3:36
  4 Roanoke Rapids              89      5   17   18   24   25   26   27
      Total Time: 1:47:22      Average: 21:28.40      1-5 Split: 4:59


                       Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Neferbte Thypen              Rocky Mount                22:56.00     1
  2 Alexis Bryant                Rocky Mount                23:54.00     2
  3 Kaitlin Jacob                Rocky Mount                24:38.00     3
  4 Schyler Mose                 Rocky Mount                24:54.00     4
  5 Amanda Johnson               Southern Nash              25:20.00     5
  6 Nina Fromai                  Roanoke Rapids             26:00.00     6
  7 Roberta Robertson            Roanoke Rapids             26:03.00     7
  8 Fantasy Bryant               Rocky Mount                26:08.00     8
  9 Carmen Richardson            Rocky Mount                27:10.00     9
 10 Rachel Price                 Roanoke Rapids             27:17.00    10
 11 Holly Brantley               Southern Nash              27:25.00    11
 12 Lauren Robertson             Roanoke Rapids             27:30.00    12
 13 Lily Scott                   Rocky Mount                27:33.00    13
 14 Serena Terry                 Kipp Pride                 27:34.00    --
 15 Grayson Hicks                Rocky Mount                28:01.00    --
 16 Constance Juarez             Southern Nash              28:14.00    14
 17 Bria Lewis                   Northern Nash              28:22.00    15
 18 Mercedes Booker              Kipp Pride                 28:51.00    --
 19 Madison Bell                 Southern Nash              29:42.00    16
 20 Tisea Bailey                 Northern Nash              30:01.00    17
 21 Christina Brooks             Southern Nash              31:21.00    18
 22 Jasmine Morgan               Northern Nash              32:15.00    19
 23 Joclyn Wilks                 Northern Nash              32:21.00    20
 24 Irene Martinez               JF Webb                    33:25.00    --
 25 Tyria Joyner                 Rocky Mount                33:49.00    --
 26 Andrea Fox                   Rocky Mount                34:19.00    --
 27 Leah Ruffin                  Southern Nash              35:42.00    21
 28 Leann Dornsicif              Northern Nash              35:54.00    22
 29 Amber Keeler                 Roanoke Rapids             38:28.00    23
 30 Abigail Harrell              Roanoke Rapids             39:30.00    24
 31 Stephaine Suitt              JF Webb                    44:15.00    --



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Rocky Mount                 18      1    2    3    4    8    9   13
      Total Time: 2:02:30      Average: 24:30.00      1-5 Split: 3:12
  2 Roanoke Rapids              58      6    7   10   12   23   24    -
      Total Time: 2:25:18      Average: 29:03.60      1-5 Split: 12:28
  3 Southern Nash               64      5   11   14   16   18   21    -
      Total Time: 2:22:02      Average: 28:24.40      1-5 Split: 6:01
  4 Northern Nash               93     15   17   19   20   22    -    -
      Total Time: 2:38:53      Average: 31:46.60      1-5 Split: 7:32