Event 9 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 11.73 7/31/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.97 7/21/2002 Rhysheka Whitmore, TRACK PHI
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amodia Crosby Next Level 12.48Q 0.4 3
2 Jessica Morris Durham Striders 12.57Q -0.3 2
3 Tamara Clark Hi Point Heat 12.61Q 0.5 4
4 Stephanie Davis Firebirds 12.85Q -0.6 5
5 Chenarah McClurkin Stallion 13.40Q 1.1 1
6 Jahnae Bowman Next Level 12.70q 0.5 4
7 Sharnae Alston JumpStart 12.78q 0.4 3
8 Daija Lampkin Wilmington 12.95q 0.5 4
9 Taylor Henderson G'Boro Cheetahs 13.01 0.5 4
10 Lauren Perry Track Expres 13.07 -0.3 2
11 Kashara Brawley Salisbury Speed 13.34 -0.6 5
12 Taylor Currie Hurdles First 13.35 -0.3 2
13 Ayanna Lynn Firebirds 13.42 0.4 3
14 Alexis Stafford Richmond Heat 13.44 -0.6 5
15 Carleen Scott Unattached 13.55 0.4 3
16 Deja Reid Next Level 13.57 -0.6 5
17 Myia Neal Wilmington 13.61 -0.3 2
18 Legaci Lyles Firebirds 13.63 1.1 1
19 Niya Douglas Capitol City (Dc 13.64 -0.6 5
20 Miyanla Mcconner Speed City 13.74 0.4 3
21 Taylor Prosise Central VA 13.77 1.1 1
22 Christin Hackney Silver Spring 13.78 -0.3 2
23 Lananda Corriea Firebirds 13.83 -0.6 5
24 Lauren Pegues Unattached 13.92 0.5 4
25 Tabitha Landy YMCA 13.96 1.1 1
26 Camille Brandford Speed City 13.98 -0.3 2
27 Mariah Slade Next Level 14.13 1.1 1
28 Jada Wilson Speed City 14.31 0.5 4
29 Jasmine Willoughby G'Boro Cheetahs 15.00 -0.6 5
30 Sabree Flood G'Boro Cheetahs 15.03 0.4 3
31 Zhane Silvers Capitol City (Dc 15.14 1.1 1
32 Kimberly Thomas Revelation P 15.43 -0.3 2
Event 9 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.73 7/31/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.97 7/21/2002 Rhysheka Whitmore, TRACK PHI
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amodia Crosby Next Level 12.52 0.2
2 Jessica Morris Durham Striders 12.57 0.2
3 Tamara Clark Hi Point Heat 12.68 0.2
4 Jahnae Bowman Next Level 12.71 0.2
5 Stephanie Davis Firebirds 12.76 0.2
6 Sharnae Alston JumpStart 12.79 0.2
7 Daija Lampkin Wilmington 13.17 0.2
8 Chenarah McClurkin Stallion 13.55 0.2
Event 10 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.92 7/23/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josephus Lyles Univ City Niners 11.59Q -0.5 1
2 Christian Brown Central VA 11.61Q 1.0 2
3 Christopher Reid Charlotte Flight 12.56Q 0.7 3
4 Isaiah Southerland Triangle Champ 11.77Q -0.5 1
5 Leo Crudup Carolina Elite 12.10Q 1.0 2
6 Kevin Boyce Columbus Elite 12.66Q 0.7 3
7 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 12.08q -0.5 1
8 TyJuan Nelson Charlotte Flight 12.16q 1.0 2
9 Corey Cherry Revelation P 12.53 -0.5 1
10 Demetrius Mckinnon Charlotte Heat 12.68 -0.5 1
11 Christian Bolus-drayton Hi Point Heat 12.75 0.7 3
12 Dayvon Douglas Capitol City (Dc 12.86 1.0 2
13 Dyami Brown Charlotte Flight 13.34 -0.5 1
14 Gabriel Montague Carolina Elite 13.43 0.7 3
15 Isaiah Spencer Speed City 13.63 1.0 2
16 Miles Fairley G'Boro Champions 13.88 0.7 3
17 Kendall Jones Durham Striders 14.65 1.0 2
Event 10 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 10.73 7/9/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 10.92 7/23/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Josephus Lyles Univ City Niners 11.56 0.3
2 Christian Brown Central VA 11.61 0.3
3 Isaiah Southerland Triangle Champ 11.67 0.3
4 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 12.21 0.3
5 Leo Crudup Carolina Elite 12.30 0.3
6 Kevin Boyce Columbus Elite 12.68 0.3
7 Christopher Reid Charlotte Flight 12.69 0.3
Event 21 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 23.69 8/1/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.47 7/22/2006 Shanae Bailey, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaelan Leonard Norfolk Real Dea 25.34Q 0.7 4
2 Stephanie Davis Firebirds 25.84Q 0.3 6
3 Jahnae Bowman Next Level 25.93Q 1.9 2
4 Tamara Clark Hi Point Heat 26.06Q 1.3 5
5 Daija Lampkin Wilmington 26.45Q 1.2 1
6 Sharnae Alston JumpStart 26.54Q 0.8 3
7 Jessica Morris Durham Striders 25.60q 0.7 4
8 Amodia Crosby Next Level 26.20q 0.3 6
9 T'Reyah Johnson Track Expres 26.28 1.3 5
10 Victoria Porter Charlotte Heat 26.36 1.9 2
11 Lauren Perry Track Expres 26.44 1.3 5
12 Azaire Smith Bermuda Pacers 26.55 1.2 1
13 Jaymie Darrell Bermuda Pacers 26.57 1.9 2
14 Taylor Henderson G'Boro Cheetahs 26.70 1.9 2
15 Keila Robertson Firebirds 26.99 1.3 5
16 Chynna Savoy Track Expres 27.05 1.2 1
17 Taylor Currie Hurdles First 27.26 0.8 3
18 Sahna Sabbakhan Firebirds 27.39 0.3 6
19 Anasia Barclay Bermuda Pacers 27.44 0.8 3
20 Alexis Stafford Richmond Heat 27.47 1.3 5
21 Jasmin Scott Speed City 27.64 1.9 2
22 Jasmine Davis Rocky Mount 27.67 0.8 3
23 Midori Smith Firebirds 27.74 0.8 3
24 Ayanna Lynn Firebirds 27.86 1.2 1
25 Chenarah McClurkin Stallion 27.89 1.9 2
26 Jailyn Morris Track Expres 27.90 1.9 2
27 Myia Neal Wilmington 28.00 0.8 3
28 Ariana Vinson Gs Roanoke 28.13 0.7 4
29 Jazmine Wiggs Track Expres 28.18 0.7 4
30 Demiqua Daniels Bermuda Pacers 28.25 0.7 4
31 Ray Jaden Track Expres 28.35 0.8 3
32 Lauren Pegues Unattached 28.40 1.2 1
33 Karisma Whitfield Hurdles First 28.41 0.7 4
34 Miyanla Mcconner Speed City 28.83 1.2 1
35 Ashley Joyner Hi Point Heat 29.01 1.9 2
36 Cynthia Brown Western Branch 29.38 1.2 1
37 Asaata Imani Triangle Champ 29.52 1.3 5
38 Christin Hackney Silver Spring 29.91 1.3 5
39 Sabree Flood G'Boro Cheetahs 31.43 0.7 4
40 Jade Giles G'Boro Cheetahs 31.60 1.3 5
41 Jasmine Willoughby G'Boro Cheetahs 31.84 0.8 3
42 Kiersten Stewart Hi Point Heat 33.22 0.7 4
Event 21 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.69 8/1/2009 Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
Blunt E.C.I: B 24.47 7/22/2006 Shanae Bailey, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaelan Leonard Norfolk Real Dea 25.39 1.4
2 Amodia Crosby Next Level 25.55 1.4
3 Stephanie Davis Firebirds 25.92 1.4
4 Jessica Morris Durham Striders 25.95 1.4
5 Tamara Clark Hi Point Heat 26.04 1.4
6 Sharnae Alston JumpStart 26.18 1.4
7 Jahnae Bowman Next Level 26.43 1.4
8 Daija Lampkin Wilmington 27.08 1.4
Event 22 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 22.28 7/23/2000 Michael Grant, GEORGIA FIRE
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Brown Central VA 22.99Q 1.4 1
2 Isaiah Southerland Triangle Champ 23.84Q 1.3 2
3 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 24.12Q 1.4 1
4 Cole Leacock Firebirds 27.52Q 1.3 2
5 Brent Carroll Unattached 24.34Q 1.4 1
6 Miles Fairley G'Boro Champions 28.83Q 1.3 2
7 Christopher Reid Charlotte Flight 25.76q 1.4 1
8 Kevin Boyce Columbus Elite 25.91q 1.4 1
9 Christian Bolus-drayton Hi Point Heat 26.02 1.4 1
10 Jaylon Hamilton Western Branch 32.18 1.3 2
Event 22 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 21.83 7/10/2011 Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
Blunt E.C.I: B 22.28 7/23/2000 Michael Grant, GEORGIA FIRE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Brown Central VA 23.12 0.7
2 Isaiah Southerland Triangle Champ 23.92 0.7
3 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 24.72 0.7
4 Kevin Boyce Columbus Elite 25.45 0.7
5 Christopher Reid Charlotte Flight 26.06 0.7
6 Cole Leacock Firebirds 27.22 0.7
7 Miles Fairley G'Boro Champions 28.15 0.7
Event 33 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
Blunt E.C.I: B 55.48 7/22/2007 Chante Moore, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 T'Reyah Johnson Track Expres 59.89Q 4
2 Azaire Smith Bermuda Pacers 1:00.34Q 2
3 Leona Medley Durham Striders 1:01.20Q 3
4 Victoria Porter Charlotte Heat 1:01.30Q 5
5 Anasia Barclay Bermuda Pacers 1:03.96Q 1
6 Sahna Sabbakhan Firebirds 1:01.89q 3
7 Janaeshia Thomas-Covingt Durham Striders 1:02.19q 5
8 Jahtia Smith Bermuda Pacers 1:02.78q 3
9 Jinique Thomas Durham Striders 1:03.31 4
10 Kashara Brawley Salisbury Speed 1:03.36 3
11 Jaymie Darrell Bermuda Pacers 1:04.18 5
12 Jasmin Scott Speed City 1:04.64 2
13 Jasmine Davis Rocky Mount 1:04.87 4
14 Ariana Vinson Gs Roanoke 1:05.16 5
15 Azaria Robinson The Flyers 1:05.31 3
16 Sharnae Alston JumpStart 1:05.57 1
17 CaJazzalyn Hairston-Wall HP Panthers 1:05.74 5
18 Taylor Currie Hurdles First 1:05.90 3
19 Demiqua Daniels Bermuda Pacers 1:06.39 4
20 Alexis Stafford Richmond Heat 1:06.42 5
21 Joya Blackwell Gs Roanoke 1:06.44 4
22 Taylor Prosise Central VA 1:06.57 5
23 Kendi Harris HP Panthers 1:06.88 1
24 Dionne Caldwell Capitol City (Dc 1:07.36 4
25 Dmiya McQueen HP Panthers 1:07.59 3
26 Cathy Jackson Hurdles First 1:08.65 1
27 Carleen Scott Unattached 1:10.02 2
28 Aleah Wilson JumpStart 1:11.11 2
29 Christin Hackney Silver Spring 1:12.59 2
30 Tabitha Landy YMCA 1:14.15 1
31 Kiersten Stewart Hi Point Heat 1:21.44 1
32 Niqua Gray Capitol City (Dc 1:22.37 1
-- Samaria Ward Track Expres DQ 1 Lane Violation
Event 33 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 53.10 7/8/2007 Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
Blunt E.C.I: B 55.48 7/22/2007 Chante Moore, Mt Airy TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Azaire Smith Bermuda Pacers 59.71
2 Victoria Porter Charlotte Heat 1:00.19
3 Sahna Sabbakhan Firebirds 1:00.82
4 Leona Medley Durham Striders 1:01.90
5 Jahtia Smith Bermuda Pacers 1:02.55
6 Janaeshia Thomas-Covingt Durham Striders 1:02.74
7 Anasia Barclay Bermuda Pacers 1:04.73
8 T'Reyah Johnson Track Expres 1:20.04
Event 34 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.23 7/24/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaiah Robinson The Flyers 52.78Q 1
2 Jalen Hill Charlotte Flight 53.04Q 3
3 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 53.97Q 2
4 Dahmir Pearson Above Xpectation 55.06Q 1
5 Jimelle Lumpkin Columbus Elite 56.63Q 3
6 David Darrell Bermuda Pacers 57.98Q 2
7 Demetrius Mckinnon Charlotte Heat 56.09q 1
8 Christian Bolus-drayton Hi Point Heat 58.24q 3
9 Joshua Streeter Revelation P 1:00.87 2
10 Cole Leacock Firebirds 1:02.30 2
11 Elisha Darrell Bermuda Pacers 1:04.64 1
12 Dandre Williams Revelation P 1:05.14 3
13 Dayvon Douglas Capitol City (Dc 1:08.25 2
14 Joshua Butts Capitol City (Dc 1:17.21 1
Event 34 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 47.16 8/1/1993 W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.23 7/24/2005 Jason Hampton, Charlotte Heat
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Hill Charlotte Flight 52.01
2 Michaiah Robinson The Flyers 52.35
3 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 54.24
4 Dahmir Pearson Above Xpectation 54.37
5 Demetrius Mckinnon Charlotte Heat 55.90
6 Jimelle Lumpkin Columbus Elite 57.01
7 Christian Bolus-drayton Hi Point Heat 57.42
8 David Darrell Bermuda Pacers 57.85
Event 45 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 2:06.90 7/4/2009 Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:13.72 7/22/2007 Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quaashie Dougals Bermuda Pacers 2:25.31
2 Lauren Jones Charlotte Flight 2:28.41
3 Quinnae Outerbridge The Flyers 2:29.84
4 Jasmin Scott Speed City 2:30.09
5 Jahtia Smith Bermuda Pacers 2:33.29
6 Azaria Robinson The Flyers 2:33.37
7 Brittany Ollivierre Jr Striders 2:34.34
8 CaJazzalyn Hairston-Wall HP Panthers 2:39.14
9 Joya Blackwell Gs Roanoke 2:40.50
10 Paige Bruton Bermuda Pacers 2:42.09
11 Dmiya McQueen HP Panthers 2:48.05
12 Ahri Ballew Syo Chargers 2:54.35
Event 46 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1:56.36 7/1/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
Blunt E.C.I: B 2:00.74 7/24/2005 Matthew Spring, Bermuda Pacers T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michaiah Robinson The Flyers 2:06.75
2 David Hall Wilmington 2:08.87
3 Dahmir Pearson Above Xpectation 2:13.48
4 Sebastian Franco Isla Menos 2:13.52
5 Alex Crook YMCA 2:14.84
6 James Carringtoniii Durham Striders 2:17.46
7 Matthew Mosca Durham Striders 2:17.86
8 Samuel Markoff Unattached 2:19.56
Event 57 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:43.96 7/21/2007 Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Stephenson Fay'ville Flyers 5:07.22
2 Quinnae Outerbridge The Flyers 5:12.10
3 Zakiyyah Showers Bermuda Pacers 5:14.60
4 Quaashie Dougals Bermuda Pacers 5:30.88
5 Paige Bruton Bermuda Pacers 5:34.53
6 Aleah Wilson JumpStart 5:39.74
7 Lindsay Dorman YMCA 6:53.44
Event 58 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
Blunt E.C.I: B 4:16.19 7/21/2007 Anthony Andrews, Transy East
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Hall Wilmington 4:27.36
2 Michaiah Robinson The Flyers 4:36.19
3 Samuel Thomas Capital City (Wv 4:38.05
4 Sebastian Franco Isla Menos 4:39.24
5 Alex Crook YMCA 4:40.15
6 Samuel Markoff Unattached 4:42.43
7 Jacob Varnell Wilson 4:50.59
8 James Carringtoniii Durham Striders 4:51.25
9 Matthew Mosca Durham Striders 4:52.08
10 David Darrell Bermuda Pacers 4:54.00
11 Thomas Little Durham Striders 5:30.95
12 Jalen Drayton Durham Striders 5:39.35
13 Darrion Vinson Silver Spring 5:52.39
Event 65 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 9:35.12 7/30/2005 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
Blunt E.C.I: B 10:30.67 7/18/2008 Kellie Davis, New Haven AG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zakiyyah Showers Bermuda Pacers 11:24.83
2 Paige Bruton Bermuda Pacers 12:19.91
Event 66 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 9:04.06 7/3/2010 Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey
Blunt E.C.I: B 9:23.22 7/20/2007 Anthony Andrews, Transy East
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Hall Wilmington 10:12.61
2 Samuel Thomas Capital City (Wv 10:23.73
3 James Carringtoniii Durham Striders 10:32.33
4 Matthew Mosca Durham Striders 10:54.28
5 Thomas Little Durham Striders 11:40.35
6 Jalen Drayton Durham Striders 12:25.13
Event 73 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
USATF NAT'L: N 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.20 7/25/2010 Torie Robinson, Winslow Elite
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chamia Rothwell Durham Striders 14.79Q 0.4 1
2 Breanne Bygrave Jr Striders 14.82Q 0.7 2
3 Taliah Cintron Wilmington 16.07Q 1.1 3
4 Kayla Moore Durham Striders 15.25Q 0.7 2
5 Torri Weathers Club Chaos 16.04Q 0.4 1
6 Cathy Jackson Hurdles First 17.07Q 1.1 3
7 Victoria Pope Pwc Panthers 15.46q 0.7 2
8 Peighton Simmons HP Panthers 16.34q 0.7 2
9 Nia Brown Carolina Elite 16.65 0.4 1
10 Victoria Wayne Unattached 17.81 0.7 2
11 Ahri Ballew Syo Chargers 20.40 1.1 3
12 Cynthia Brown Western Branch 21.02 0.4 1
Event 73 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.20 7/25/2010 Torie Robinson, Winslow Elite
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Breanne Bygrave Jr Striders 14.27 0.3
2 Chamia Rothwell Durham Striders 14.84 0.3
3 Kayla Moore Durham Striders 15.41 0.3
4 Taliah Cintron Wilmington 15.47 0.3
5 Victoria Pope Pwc Panthers 15.73 0.3
6 Torri Weathers Club Chaos 16.08 0.3
7 Peighton Simmons HP Panthers 16.10 0.3
8 Cathy Jackson Hurdles First 16.39 0.3
Event 74 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.22 7/20/2003 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Humberto Saucedo Ligas Pequenas 14.63 1.0
2 Elliott Graves Durham Striders 14.98 1.0
3 Tyrese Kelly Sandhills 17.84 1.0
Event 79 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Blunt E.C.I: B 27.16 7/21/2000 Selena Sappleton, STARLETS
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chamia Rothwell Durham Striders 28.18 0.9 2
2 Taliah Cintron Wilmington 28.44 0.9 2
3 Victoria Pope Pwc Panthers 29.29 0.9 2
4 Torri Weathers Club Chaos 29.74 0.9 2
5 Kenyae Austin Durham Striders 30.35 0.9 2
6 Peighton Simmons HP Panthers 30.66 0.6 1
7 Sydney Jenkins Club Chaos 31.07 0.9 2
8 Nia Brown Carolina Elite 31.34 0.9 2
9 Cathy Jackson Hurdles First 31.58 0.6 1
10 Zari Wilson Hurdles First 33.00 0.6 1
11 Cynthia Brown Western Branch 33.32 0.6 1
Event 80 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
=====================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Blunt E.C.I: B 25.13 7/22/2011 Ramarco Thompson, Freedom Striders
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brent Carroll Unattached 25.88 1.2
2 Shawn Davis Above Xpectation 27.12 1.2
3 Elliott Graves Durham Striders 27.90 1.2
Event 91 Long Jump Measure 14' Youth Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV
Blunt E.C.I: B 5.87m 7/20/2002 Deandra Doyley, PLATINUM
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Keila Robertson Firebirds 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
2 Torri Weathers Club Chaos 4.98m -1.1 16-04.25
3 Kayla Moore Durham Striders 4.97m -0.8 16-03.75
4 Jahnae Bowman Next Level 4.86m -0.8 15-11.50
5 Lananda Corriea Firebirds 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25
6 Kenyae Austin Durham Striders 4.64m -1.3 15-02.75
7 Joya Blackwell Gs Roanoke 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
8 Misha Bucknor Track Expres 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25
9 Deja Reid Next Level J4.55m -0.2 14-11.25
10 Taliah Cintron Wilmington 4.50m -1.3 14-09.25
11 Daija Lampkin Wilmington 4.36m +0.0 14-03.75
12 Nina Crawford Track Expres 4.35m -2.0 14-03.25
13 Jailyn Morris Track Expres 4.32m -0.3 14-02.25
13 Jaime Marlowe Gastonia Jaguars 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25
15 Myia Neal Wilmington 4.31m -1.7 14-01.75
16 Jazmine Wiggs Track Expres 4.29m -0.2 14-01.00
17 Ariana Vinson Gs Roanoke 3.94m -1.8 12-11.25
18 Jada Bruce Track Expres 3.86m -1.8 12-08.00
19 Nia Taylor Track Expres 3.18m -0.8 10-05.25
-- Zari Wilson Hurdles First ND NWI
-- Chenarah McClurkin Stallion ND NWI
Event 92 Long Jump Measure 17' Youth Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 6.68m 7/20/2002 Darel Scott, PH EXPRESS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christian Brown Central VA 5.89m 0.6 19-04.00
2 Chance Callahan Central VA 5.85m 0.7 19-02.50
3 Elisha Darrell Bermuda Pacers 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
4 Jordan Johnson Tricity Relays 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00
5 Miles Fairley G'Boro Champions 4.45m 0.9 14-07.25
6 Connor Kamp Unattached 4.40m 0.4 14-05.25
Event 97 Triple Jump Measure 30' Youth Girls
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 11.35m 7/19/2002 Latroya Darrell, BERMUDA PAC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kayla Moore Durham Striders 10.75m -0.9 35-03.25
2 Kenyae Austin Durham Striders 10.06m 0.6 33-00.25
3 Joya Blackwell Gs Roanoke 9.94m +0.0 32-07.50
4 Lydajah Mcleod Stallion 9.83m -0.8 32-03.00
5 Ariana Vinson Gs Roanoke 9.47m 0.4 31-01.00
6 Llyric Mack Piedmont 9.28m 0.1 30-05.50
Event 98 Triple Jump Measure 32' Youth Boys
===============================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 13.43m 7/28/2011 Marcus Krah, Durham Striders
Blunt E.C.I: B 13.34m 7/23/2004 Gerard Brown, Star Trackers
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christian Brown Central VA 12.43m 0.6 40-09.50
2 Junpai Dowdy Stallion 11.86m 0.5 38-11.00
3 Avery Smith Stallion 11.15m 0.4 36-07.00
4 Tyrese Kelly Sandhills 11.06m 0.1 36-03.50
5 Jordan Johnson Tricity Relays 10.22m 0.3 33-06.50
Event 107 High Jump Start 4'6" Youth Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.74m 6/8/1986 Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.74m 7/19/2003 Patience Coleman, Durham Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chamia Rothwell Durham Striders 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Azaire Smith Bermuda Pacers J1.50m 4-11.00
3 Victoria Wayne Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Jinique Thomas Durham Striders NH
-- Jasmine Robinson Gastonia Eagles NH
-- Yolanda Simpson Durham Striders NH
Event 108 High Jump Start 4'10" Youth Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 1.94m 7/29/1993 Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
Blunt E.C.I: B 1.84m 7/21/2007 Ryan Furbert, Bermuda Pace
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elisha Darrell Bermuda Pacers 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Chance Callahan Central VA J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Shawn Davis Above Xpectation 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Bruce Black Triangle Champ 1.45m 4-09.00
5 Tyrese Kelly Sandhills J1.45m 4-09.00
Event 114 Pole Vault Start 8'3" Youth Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 4.42m 7/9/2009 Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donald Grant Unattached 2.28m 7-05.75
Event 125 Shot Put Measure 31' Youth Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 15.88m 7/31/2010 Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
Blunt E.C.I: B 14.98m 7/19/2003 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khayla Dawson Charlotte Flight 14.45m 47-05.00
2 Alycia Springs Carolina Storm 12.73m 41-09.25
3 Alexandra Jones Durham Striders 9.79m 32-01.50
-- Kirsten Tildon Silver Spring ND
-- Jada Wilson Speed City ND
-- Junita Motoke Higher Power TC ND
-- Savannah Cooper Charlotte Elite ND
-- Keayisha Burns-hill Hi Point Heat ND
-- Jasmine Robinson Gastonia Eagles ND
-- Kayla Jones Track Expres ND
Event 126 Shot Put Measure 36' Youth Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
Blunt E.C.I: B 15.75m 7/24/2010 Myquon Stout, Carolina Storm
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricardo Smith Carolina Storm 16.65mB 54-07.50
2 Chetney Taylor Carolina Storm 15.85mB 52-00.00
3 Wesley Moore Tricity Relays 12.91m 42-04.25
4 Ramone Garnett Capital City (Wv 12.50m 41-00.25
5 Montrell Webb Durham Striders 12.42m 40-09.00
6 Avery Smith Stallion 12.34m 40-06.00
7 Julian King Track Expres 11.98m 39-03.75
8 Angel Perez Myrtle Beach 11.26m 36-11.50
9 Jamar Plunkett HP Panthers 11.13m 36-06.25
10 Tobias Floyd Durham Striders 10.80m 35-05.25
-- David Shanklin Track Expres ND
Event 133 Discus Throw Measure 77' Youth Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 42.40m 7/19/2003 Kamorean Hayes, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alycia Springs Carolina Storm 40.62m 133-03
2 Khayla Dawson Charlotte Flight 34.01m 111-07
3 America Ortiz Ligas Pequenas 26.62m 87-04
4 Kirsten Tildon Silver Spring 23.91m 78-05
-- Junita Motoke Higher Power TC FOUL
-- Jasmine Brown Sandhills FOUL
-- Kaitlyn Trexler YMCA FOUL
-- Savannah Cooper Charlotte Elite FOUL
-- Tamara Davis HP Panthers FOUL
-- Keayisha Burns-hill Hi Point Heat FOUL
-- Kayla Jones Track Expres FOUL
-- Alexandra Jones Durham Striders FOUL
Event 134 Discus Throw Measure 111' Youth Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 61.52m 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE
Blunt E.C.I: B 50.17m 7/23/2011 Christian Buckley, Capital City
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricardo Smith Carolina Storm 47.22m 154-11
2 Avery Smith Stallion 47.01m 154-03
3 Montrell Webb Durham Striders 39.89m 130-10
4 Wesley Moore Tricity Relays 38.33m 125-09
5 Jamar Plunkett HP Panthers 33.28m 109-02
-- Tobias Floyd Durham Striders FOUL
-- Ramone Garnett Capital City (Wv FOUL
-- Nehemiah Cross Durham Striders FOUL
-- David Shanklin Track Expres FOUL
-- Julian King Track Expres FOUL
Event 145 Javelin Throw Measure 67' Youth Girls
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 52.90m 7/26/2007 Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
Blunt E.C.I: B 28.75m 7/18/2008 Dajsha Avery, Northwest
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Demiqua Daniels Bermuda Pacers 24.02m 78-10
2 Alexandra Jones Durham Striders 22.75m 74-08
3 Courtney Murph Unattached 22.27m 73-01
-- Kirsten Tildon Silver Spring ND
-- Tamara Davis HP Panthers ND
Event 146 Javelin Throw Measure 103' Youth Boys
==========================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
Blunt E.C.I: B 47.69m 7/22/2005 Andrew Hill, Junior Striders
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bruce Black Triangle Champ 35.96m 118-00
2 Humberto Saucedo Ligas Pequenas 35.36m 116-00
3 Jacob Varnell Wilson 32.73m 107-04
-- David Shanklin Track Expres ND
-- Khawon Kelly Sandhills ND
-- Julian King Track Expres ND
Event 157 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
Blunt E.C.I: B 48.57 7/22/2006 Mt Airy TC, Mt Airy TC
S Bailey, S Lawrence, V Mack, C Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Durham Striders TC 'A' 49.06
2 Firebirds AC 'A' 50.56
3 Next Level TC 'A' 50.78
4 Track Express TC 'A' 51.02
5 HP Panthers Elite TC 'A' 52.21
6 Firebirds AC 'B' 52.24
7 Track Express TC 'B' 52.61
8 Triangle Champions Track 'B' 55.35
Event 158 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
Blunt E.C.I: B 44.38 7/22/2007 Knoxville TC, Knoxville TC
C Blance, T Perez, D Young, B Satterfield
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carolina Elite TC 'A' 46.94
2 Above Xpectations TC 'A' 49.32
3 Columbus Elite 'A' 50.57
Event 169 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:54.57 7/23/2006 Mt Airy TC, Mt Airy TC
S Bailey, S Fleming, S Lawrence, V Mack
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Express TC 'A' 4:01.47
2 Bermuda Pacers TC 'A' 4:05.56
3 Durham Striders TC 'A' 4:07.87
4 Track Express TC 'B' 4:08.65
5 Firebirds AC 'A' 4:11.64
6 HP Panthers Elite TC 'A' 4:28.38
7 Firebirds AC 'B' 4:36.61
8 Capitol City Striders DC 'A' 5:02.86
Event 170 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
Blunt E.C.I: B 3:35.34 7/18/2008 Supersonics TC, Supersonics
M Hatchett, J James, M Jenkins, A Larue
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Above Xpectations TC 'A' 3:57.36
Event 177 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 9:15.68 7/29/2003 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
Blunt E.C.I: B 9:20.82 7/23/2004 DC Redwings Youth Program, DC Redwings
C Hickson, V Salcido, T Stanley, A Seymour
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Express TC 'A' 11:07.22
-- Track Express TC 'B' DQ
Event 178 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
USATF NAT'L: N 8:24.03 7/27/2005 12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
Blunt E.C.I: B 8:47.03 7/18/2008 Supersonics TC, Supersonics
D Gooding, M Hatchett, J James, A Larue
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 9:21.69
2 Capital City Striders Inc (Wv) 'A' 10:05.32
Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Durham Striders TC 116 2) Bermuda Pacers TC 89
3) Firebirds AC 47 4) Next Level TC 36
5) Track Express TC 34 6) Charlotte Flights TC 26
7) Carolina Storm 18 7) Club Chaos 18
9) The Flyers TC Bermuda 17 10) Wilmington TC 16
11) HP Panthers Elite TC 13 12) Junior Striders TC 12
12) Gs Roanoke Chowan Jaguars 12 14) Fayetteville Flyers TC 10
14) PWC Panthers TC 10 14) Norfolk Real Deal TC 10
14) High Point Heat Track And 10 18) JumpStart Athletics 9
19) Charlotte Heat TC 8 20) Stallion TC Inc 6
20) Ligas Pequeñas De Atletism 6 22) Speed City Chargers 5
22) Silver Spring TC Inc 5 24) Piedmont AC 3
25) YMCA TC 2 26) Capitol City Striders DC 1
26) Triangle Champions Track 1 26) Hurdles First TC 1
26) Carolina Elite TC 1
Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central VA Track Field Clu 64 2) Durham Striders TC 48
3) Above Xpectations TC 43 4) Stallion TC Inc 42
5) Triangle Champions Track 29 6) Carolina Storm 28
6) Wilmington TC 28 8) Capital City Striders Inc 27
9) The Flyers TC Bermuda 26 10) Tricity Relays Track 20
11) Ligas Pequeñas De Atletism 18 12) Columbus Elite 17
12) Bermuda Pacers TC 17 14) Charlotte Flights TC 16
15) Sandhills TC 15 16) Carolina Elite TC 14
17) Isla Menos TC 10 17) Univ City Youth Niners TC 10
19) Wilson Track And Field 8 19) YMCA TC 8
21) Greensboro Champions TC 6 22) Charlotte Heat TC 4
22) HP Panthers Elite TC 4 24) Firebirds AC 3
25) High Point Heat Track And 2 25) Track Express TC 2
27) Myrtle Beach Track Club 1