Complete Results

Licensed to NCHSAA - 2A Championship Meet      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2011
                        Polar Bear Meet #1 - 12/12/2011                        
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Hailey              11 Hendersonville        40-08.50  
  2 Brickhouse, Heidi            West Henderson        30-07.50  
  3 Lipps, Virginia           12 Mitchell              27-03.00  
  4 Robertson, Mandy           9 Mitchell              25-08.00  
  5 Benfield, Becca           11 Burns                 25-04.00  
  6 Lynch, Tiffany               West Henderson        24-02.00  
  7 Greene, Jamie             10 Polk County           22-10.00  
  8 Tipton, Kady                 West Henderson        22-08.00  
  9 Martin, Makayla              East Henderson        22-03.00  
 10 Silvers, Cassie           11 Polk County           20-06.00  
 11 Watkins, Samantha            West Henderson        20-01.00  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Mariah                 East Henderson        15-00.50  
  2 Profit, Sage              12 North Buncombe        14-11.00  
  3 Ponder, Ashley               Madison               14-08.50  
  4 Asido, Naami               9 Asheville             13-02.00  
  5 Reynolds, Shelby             Madison               12-08.50  
  6 Harris, Abie              11 Hendersonville        12-05.50  
  7 Carland, Savanna             West Henderson        12-05.00  
  8 Turner, Ally                 West Henderson        12-04.00  
  9 Marr, Hannah                 East Henderson        12-02.75  
 10 Henderson, Hannah         10 North Buncombe        12-00.50  
 11 Kuhn, Caris               10 Asheville             11-06.50  
 12 Horney, Megan             11 Mitchell              11-02.00  
 13 Huntley, Anna             11 Hendersonville        10-02.50  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Mariah                 East Henderson        31-09.50  
  2 Marr, Hannah                 East Henderson        27-02.00  
  3 Carland, Savanna             West Henderson        25-11.00  
  4 Horney, Megan             11 Mitchell              23-11.00  
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Sydney            9 Hendersonville         4-10.00  
  1 Culbertson, Ashley           East Henderson         4-10.00  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Profit, Sage              12 North Buncombe        11-00.00  
  2 Moloney, Maura            10 North Buncombe         8-00.00  
  3 Bunner, Cheyenne             Madison                7-00.00  
  3 Gorgas, Kath                 West Henderson         7-00.00  
  5 Khan, Serena                 East Henderson         6-06.00  
  5 Harris, Abie              11 Hendersonville         6-06.00  
  7 Sain, Nicole                 East Henderson         6-00.00  
 -- Sherlin-Prescott, Darian  12 North Buncombe              NH  
 -- Henderson, Hannah         10 North Buncombe              NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                        11:23.30  
  2 Hendersonville (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                     11:29.50  
  3 East Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                     11:37.40  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huskey, Samantha          10 Mitchell                  9.30  
  2 White, Melissa               West Henderson            9.70  
  3 Frempong, Leslie          12 A. C. Reynolds           10.00  
  4 Ponder, Ashley               Madison                  10.80  
  5 Carland, Savanna             West Henderson           11.20  
  6 Joslin, Laura                West Henderson           11.30  
  7 Gold, Madison             10 Hendersonville           12.80  
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Profit, Sage              12 North Buncombe            7.40   2 
  2 Roberts, Aleesha          12 Burns                     7.70   4 
  2 Ponder, Ashley               Madison                   7.70   3 
  4 Asido, Naami               9 Asheville                 7.80   4 
  5 Moloney, Maura            10 North Buncombe            7.90   3 
  6 Sparrow, Elizabeth        10 North Buncombe            8.00   3 
  6 Huskey, Samantha          10 Mitchell                  8.00   2 
  6 Miller, Autumn            10 Polk County               8.00   4 
  6 Frempong, Leslie          12 A. C. Reynolds            8.00   3 
  6 White, Melissa               West Henderson            8.00   5 
  6 Bunner, Cheyenne             Madison                   8.00   1 
 12 Jewks, Faith              11 North Buncombe            8.10   3 
 12 Cash, Ellese              10 Polk County               8.10   2 
 12 Stout, Kimberly           11 Hendersonville            8.10   5 
 15 Warren, Alissa             9 A. C. Reynolds            8.20   2 
 15 Fox, Allison              12 North Buncombe            8.20   2 
 17 Sain, Nicole                 East Henderson            8.30   4 
 17 Huntley, Anna             11 Hendersonville            8.30   1 
 19 Mooney, Ravine            11 A. C. Reynolds            8.40   2 
 19 Williams, Saronda         11 Burns                     8.40   2 
 19 Henderson, Hannah         10 North Buncombe            8.40   4 
 22 Delong-Carter, Haley       9 Polk County               8.50   5 
 23 Wongchong, Summer            West Henderson            8.60   1 
 23 Allawos, Kestrel           9 Asheville                 8.60   3 
 25 Horney, Megan             11 Mitchell                  8.80   1 
 25 Petoia, Talia             10 Polk County               8.80   5 
 25 Khan, Serena                 East Henderson            8.80   3 
 25 Reynolds, Shelby             Madison                   8.80   5 
 25 Adarve, Daniella          11 Asheville                 8.80   4 
 30 Owens, Jeri                  West Henderson            8.90   5 
 30 Turner, Ally                 West Henderson            8.90   1 
 30 Blankenship, Kaylie       11 Polk County               8.90   3 
 33 McEntire, Kayla           10 Polk County               9.00   1 
 34 Joslin, Laura                West Henderson            9.20   5 
 34 Frank, Sofia                 A C A                     9.20   1 
 34 Simon, Taylor              9 Hendersonville            9.20   4 
 34 Cooper, Emily              9 A. C. Reynolds            9.20   4 
 34 Bentley, Naomi            11 Polk County               9.20   1 
 34 Clark, Alden               9 Hendersonville            9.20   5 
 40 Robertson, Paula             West Henderson           10.70   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Katarina           11 North Buncombe         5:32.30  
  2 Coleman, Martha           10 Caro Homeschool        5:34.20  
  3 Lackey, Elizabeth         11 Hendersonville         5:48.80  
  4 Worth, Anne                9 Asheville              5:54.80  
  5 Bennett, Julia            10 North Buncombe         5:57.10  
  6 Shook, Paige              10 North Buncombe         5:58.60  
  7 Callison, Patricia        10 North Buncombe         6:00.10  
  8 Horton, Molly                East Henderson         6:00.40  
  9 Crisp, Brittany              A C A                  6:00.90  
 10 McDowell, Casey           12 Polk County            6:01.50  
 11 Brooks, Erin              11 Hendersonville         6:03.20  
 12 DeSouza, Indigo            9 Mitchell               6:12.50  
 13 Kennedy, Katie               West Henderson         6:19.80  
 14 Kioby, Kara                  West Henderson         6:22.20  
 15 Silva, Nancy              10 Polk County            6:30.70  
 16 Barnard, Emily            10 Asheville              6:31.30  
 17 Bayless, Emily               West Henderson         6:31.90  
 18 Coleman, Suzanne           8 Caro Homeschool        6:41.10  
 19 Lenahan, Sinta            11 A. C. Reynolds         6:47.20  
 20 Deaver, Leigh             10 Polk County            6:52.20  
 21 Hylton, Hannah            10 Franklin               6:52.30  
 22 Sawyer, Hannah               Madison                6:56.80  
 23 Evans, Anna                9 Caro Homeschool        6:58.20  
 24 Lofton, Rachel               Madison                6:58.90  
 25 Ellenburg, Abby           10 Caro Homeschool        7:05.30  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Rebecca          12 Polk County            1:24.80  
  2 Fox, Allison              12 North Buncombe         1:26.40  
  3 Christiansen, Mary Kate   12 Polk County            1:27.60  
  4 Mooney, Ravine            11 A. C. Reynolds         1:30.90  
  5 Phipps, Maggie            11 Polk County            1:32.90  
  6 Kuhn, Caris               10 Asheville              1:35.60  
  7 Wongchong, Summer            West Henderson         1:36.00  
  8 Kaddouri, Kassie             East Henderson         1:37.80  
  9 Kocher, Hannah               Hendersonville         1:38.20  
 10 Reeves, Shannon            9 Hendersonville         1:39.00  
 11 Beldon, Morgan            10 Asheville              1:44.60  
 12 Ledford, Sydney              A C A                  1:52.90  
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Kaleigh             9 Unattached             3:22.40  
  2 Evans, Olivia              7 Caro Homeschool        3:38.80  
  3 Koenig, Anna              12 Polk County            3:45.60  
  4 Fagan, Rebecca             9 Asheville              3:48.30  
  5 Cocciadeferro, Ashley     11 A. C. Reynolds         3:58.70  
  6 Robinson, Lucy            12 Asheville              4:03.40  
  7 Booth, Regan               9 A. C. Reynolds         4:05.00  
  8 Shueneman, Mindy          10 A. C. Reynolds         4:06.90  
  9 Zimmerman, Anna              Madison                4:40.90  
 
Event 12  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Profit, Sage              12 North Buncombe           41.90   2 
  2 Walker, Valerie           10 Burns                    45.10   3 
  3 Sparrow, Elizabeth        10 North Buncombe           46.00   4 
  4 Ponder, Ashley               Madison                  46.30   4 
  5 Cash, Ellese              10 Polk County              46.70   4 
  6 Coleman, Martha           10 Caro Homeschool          47.20   4 
  7 Huskey, Samantha          10 Mitchell                 47.80   2 
  8 Asido, Naami               9 Asheville                48.00   3 
  8 Stout, Kimberly           11 Hendersonville           48.00   2 
 10 Jewks, Faith              11 North Buncombe           48.90   2 
 11 Bunner, Cheyenne             Madison                  49.30   3 
 12 Allawos, Kestrel           9 Asheville                49.80   2 
 13 Gilliam, Sydney            9 Hendersonville           50.10   4 
 14 Moloney, Maura            10 North Buncombe           50.20   1 
 15 Reynolds, Shelby             Madison                  50.60   4 
 16 Frempong, Leslie          12 A. C. Reynolds           52.20   4 
 17 Delong-Carter, Haley       9 Polk County              52.70   1 
 18 McEntire, Kayla           10 Polk County              52.80   2 
 19 Kaddouri, Kassie             East Henderson           53.50   3 
 20 Cooper, Emily              9 A. C. Reynolds           54.20   3 
 21 Blankenship, Kaylie       11 Polk County              54.90   1 
 22 Bentley, Naomi            11 Polk County              55.90   2 
 23 Huntley, Anna             11 Hendersonville           56.90   3 
 24 Simon, Taylor              9 Hendersonville           58.00   1 
 25 Evans, Anna                9 Caro Homeschool        1:00.20   4 
 26 Metcalf, Conner           10 Polk County            1:00.40   2 
 27 Gold, Madison             10 Hendersonville         1:03.50   1 
 28 Ellenburg, Abby           10 Caro Homeschool        1:04.70   3 
 29 Robertson, Paula             West Henderson         1:10.30   3 
 
Event 13  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worth, Anne                9 Asheville             12:34.10  
  2 Evans, Olivia              7 Caro Homeschool       12:49.80  
  3 Brooks, Erin              11 Hendersonville        13:06.90  
  4 Crisp, Brittany              A C A                 13:20.70  
  5 DeSouza, Indigo            9 Mitchell              13:26.20  
  6 Angel, Amanda                East Henderson        13:30.10  
  7 Cocciadeferro, Ashley     11 A. C. Reynolds        13:47.50  
  8 Barnard, Emily            10 Asheville             13:51.30  
  9 Sawyer, Hannah               Madison               13:55.40  
 10 Lofton, Rachel               Madison               14:14.90  
 11 Hylton, Hannah            10 Franklin              14:29.30  
 12 Edge, Celesta             10 A. C. Reynolds        14:49.20  
 13 Reeves, Lana               9 A. C. Reynolds        14:58.80  
 14 Lenahan, Sinta            11 A. C. Reynolds        15:08.90  
 
Event 14  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                         4:23.70  
  2 Asheville (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                           5:02.00  
  3 West Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      5:04.40  
  4 Madison (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                             6:04.30  
 -- East Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                           DQ  
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pressley, Logan           12 North Buncombe        43-10.00  
  2 Wilson, Corey             12 North Buncombe        43-08.00  
  3 Friel, Dalton             11 North Buncombe        40-06.00  
  4 Dalton, Nathan               East Henderson        38-03.00  
  5 Huntley, John                West Henderson        36-08.00  
  6 Suddeth, J.C.             10 Polk County           36-07.00  
  7 Coates, Lane                 Madison               33-08.00  
  8 Lipps, Nate               10 Mitchell              30-04.00  
  9 Juhl, Nicholas               West Henderson        29-08.00  
 10 Franklin, Buddy              Madison               28-10.00  
 11 Mollette, Ryan            10 Polk County           27-05.00  
 12 Fonseca, Daniel              West Henderson        26-08.00  
 13 Rapp, Dylan                  West Henderson        24-08.00  
 14 Alexander, Noah              West Henderson        24-02.00  
 15 Matthews, Josh               Madison               23-01.50  
 16 Griffin, Austin              Madison               23-00.00  
 17 Wooten, Bishop            11 North Buncombe        22-00.00  
 18 Miller, Dubois            10 Polk County           21-04.50  
 19 Suber Brown, Andrew       10 Polk County           16-05.00  
 -- Malone, Kyle                 East Henderson              DQ  
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nuw, Saban                   West Henderson        19-07.00  
  2 Williams, Evan               West Henderson        18-08.00  
  2 Lordman, Kris             11 Asheville             18-08.00  
  4 Pereda, Isaac                A C A                 17-10.00  
  5 Morelock, Cody            10 North Buncombe        17-05.00  
  6 Garcia, Brendon              East Henderson        16-11.50  
  7 Hill, Cameron             12 Hendersonville        16-08.00  
  8 Myers, Bryce               9 North Buncombe        16-07.50  
  9 Spencer, Will              9 Polk County           16-02.00  
 10 Riley, Montana               East Henderson        16-00.50  
 11 McGuyver, Mekhi            9 Asheville             16-00.00  
 12 Perrine, Lucas            12 North Buncombe        15-10.00  
 13 Wiggins, Jamie               West Henderson        15-09.50  
 14 Smith, Daniel             11 North Buncombe        15-03.00  
 15 Latham, Ben               12 Hendersonville        15-00.00  
 16 Panzenhagen, Matt            Madison               14-06.00  
 16 Pressley, Logan           12 North Buncombe        14-06.00  
 18 Shetley, Dylan            11 North Buncombe        13-11.00  
 19 Boyer, Wyatt               9 Asheville             12-02.00  
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nuw, Saban                   West Henderson        37-06.50  
  2 McGuyver, Mekhi            9 Asheville             37-02.00  
  3 Garcia, Brendon              East Henderson        36-07.00  
  4 Cowart, Dakota               East Henderson        34-03.50  
  5 Riley, Montana               East Henderson        33-05.50  
  6 Latham, Ben               12 Hendersonville        32-05.50  
  7 Ellison, Kyle                Madison               30-01.00  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nuw, Saban                   West Henderson         5-08.00  
  1 Hansen, Tyler             12 Polk County            5-08.00  
  3 Williams, Evan               West Henderson         5-06.00  
  4 Morelock, Cody            10 North Buncombe         5-04.00  
  5 Wiggins, Jamie               West Henderson         5-00.00  
 
Event 19  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kidd, Heath                  East Henderson        12-00.00  
  2 Perrine, Lucas            12 North Buncombe        11-06.00  
  3 Angier, Kevin             11 Polk County           11-00.00  
  4 Carter, Austin               East Henderson         9-00.00  
  5 Pierce, Colter               A C A                  8-00.00  
 -- Khan, Fahad                  East Henderson              NH  
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      8:42.20  
  2 East Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      9:08.30  
  3 Hendersonville (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      9:12.90  
  4 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                         9:13.70  
  5 Asheville (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                           9:29.60  
  6 Mitchell (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                           10:18.30  
  7 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'B'                        10:30.80  
  8 Madison (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                            14:00.10  
 -- Hendersonville (1a-2a-3a)  'B'                          DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Chase            11 Mitchell                  8.00  
  2 Neuhouser, Aaron             A. C. Reynolds            8.30  
  3 Griffith, B.J.            11 A. C. Reynolds            8.60  
  4 Siske, Landon                West Henderson            8.70  
  5 Peterson, Tyler              West Henderson            9.20  
  6 Goodman, Andrew           10 Hendersonville            9.80  
  7 Shelton, Keith               Madison                   9.90  
  7 Riley, Montana               East Henderson            9.90  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Markell         12 Hendersonville            6.40   2 
  2 Lordman, Kris             11 Asheville                 6.60   2 
  2 Littlejohn, Cary          12 Polk County               6.60   2 
  2 Hill, Cameron             12 Hendersonville            6.60   3 
  5 Bonique, Robbie           10 A. C. Reynolds            6.70   2 
  5 Nuw, Saban                   West Henderson            6.70   1 
  5 Endaya, Tristen           12 Hendersonville            6.70   5 
  5 Williams, Lucas           11 Polk County               6.70   5 
  9 Williams, Michal          11 Hendersonville            6.80   4 
 10 Myers, Bryce               9 North Buncombe            6.90   4 
 11 King, James               11 Asheville                 7.00   4 
 11 Shetley, Dylan            11 North Buncombe            7.00   1 
 11 Williams, Evan               West Henderson            7.00   1 
 11 Shelton, Keith               Madison                   7.00   4 
 11 Malynosky, Daniel          9 A. C. Reynolds            7.00   1 
 16 Vale, Kyle                   West Henderson            7.10   2 
 16 Mills, A.J.               12 Hendersonville            7.10   2 
 18 Horne, Roderick           12 Hendersonville            7.20   4 
 18 Ginley, Corey                East Henderson            7.20   3 
 18 Huffman, Tyler            11 North Buncombe            7.20   3 
 18 Duckett, Mahcallum        12 Hendersonville            7.20   4 
 18 Perrine, Lucas            12 North Buncombe            7.20   2 
 23 Neuhouser, Aaron             A. C. Reynolds            7.30   1 
 24 Hansen, Tyler             12 Polk County               7.40   5 
 24 Morelock, Cody            10 North Buncombe            7.40   3 
 24 Steele, Keisler           10 Hendersonville            7.40   4 
 24 Wiggins, Jamie               West Henderson            7.40   5 
 24 Waters, D.J.              11 Hendersonville            7.40   5 
 29 Carter, Austin               East Henderson            7.50   2 
 29 Griffith, B.J.            11 A. C. Reynolds            7.50   1 
 31 Goodman, Andrew           10 Hendersonville            7.60   5 
 31 Cruz, Alex                11 Mitchell                  7.60   3 
 31 Cruz, Oscar                9 Mitchell                  7.60   5 
 31 Hurtado, Ben              11 Mitchell                  7.60   3 
 35 Panzenhagen, Matt            Madison                   7.70   3 
 36 Kidd, Heath                  East Henderson            7.80   4 
 37 Tressley, Gage             9 A. C. Reynolds            7.90   1 
 37 Acker, Drew                  A. C. Reynolds            7.90   1 
 39 Chavez, Carlos            11 Polk County               8.10   3 
 40 Baker, Brad                  A. C. Reynolds            8.60   5 
 
Event 23  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Eli            12 North Buncombe         4:48.30  
  2 Baldwin, Tanis               East Henderson         5:00.50  
  3 Leppi, Travis             10 North Buncombe         5:02.30  
  4 Lewis, Jonathan           11 Hendersonville         5:06.90  
  5 Whitson, Kyle             11 Polk County            5:20.50  
  6 Broadhurst, Brian          9 North Buncombe         5:20.90  
  7 Onan, Jacob               12 Hendersonville         5:21.60  
  8 Vilen, Zach                9 Asheville              5:27.20  
  9 Lampley, John             12 Hendersonville         5:29.50  
 10 Kerlin, Taylor             9 Mitchell               5:30.80  
 11 Han, Yu                      West Henderson         5:37.70  
 12 Cartier, Eli               9 Asheville              5:39.10  
 13 Hall, Eli                  9 Polk County            5:41.10  
 14 Mathis, John               9 Asheville              5:43.80  
 15 Ellison, Kyle                Madison                5:45.00  
 16 Vogel, Bryan               9 North Buncombe         5:53.40  
 17 Adarve, Alesandro         11 Asheville              5:53.70  
 18 Knollman, Chris            9 Asheville              5:56.30  
 19 Whitaker, Corey              A. C. Reynolds         6:03.40  
 20 Randall, Paul              7 Caro Homeschool        6:13.00  
 21 Northrup, Barron             A C A                  6:22.00  
 22 Leonard, Nelson           11 Polk County            6:29.10  
 23 O'Hearn, Connor           10 Polk County            6:32.80  
 24 Boyd, Hank                   A C A                  6:43.20  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Chase            11 Mitchell               1:09.40  
  2 Bryant, Zac                  West Henderson         1:10.60  
  3 Walker, Rayce             12 Hendersonville         1:13.00  
  4 Deyton, Luke              11 Mitchell               1:15.00  
  5 Huffman, Tyler            11 North Buncombe         1:15.60  
  6 Schweikert, Drew          10 Hendersonville         1:17.60  
  7 Turner, Elliott              West Henderson         1:17.80  
  8 Smith, David                 East Henderson         1:20.80  
  9 Morse, Nicholas           10 Polk County            1:21.60  
 10 Farlessyost, Will            Madison                1:23.80  
 11 Price, Jackson            10 Polk County            1:25.30  
 12 Gossett, Jessie              West Henderson         1:27.10  
 13 Francis, Jordan           12 Hendersonville         1:29.30  
 14 Parris, Jordan               A C A                  1:34.00  
 15 Smith, Levi                  A C A                  1:35.50  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcie, Shawn             10 Franklin               2:52.60  
  2 Chapman, Joe                 West Henderson         2:55.40  
  3 Mann, Kent                11 North Buncombe         2:55.60  
  4 Hara, Mike                   East Henderson         2:57.80  
  5 Savage, Chase                East Henderson         2:58.50  
  6 Smart, Forest             11 Burns                  2:59.00  
  7 Tang, Michael                West Henderson         3:01.50  
  8 Moreno, Mauricio             East Henderson         3:02.40  
  9 McGuyver, Mekhi            9 Asheville              3:02.70  
 10 Yokubinas, Daniel          9 Mitchell               3:04.50  
 11 Kerlin, Stewart           11 Mitchell               3:11.70  
 12 Norris, Isiah                West Henderson         3:20.20  
 13 Shelton, Keith               Madison                3:27.20  
 14 Robbins, Dillon           11 Burns                  3:29.60  
 15 Wolfe, Dakota             11 Polk County            3:29.90  
 16 Bowen, Joseph              9 Hendersonville         3:33.00  
 17 Helms, Brian              10 Mitchell               3:33.30  
 18 Han, Yu                      West Henderson         3:33.50  
 19 Villegas, Skyler             West Henderson         3:42.00  
 20 Dunham, Michael              A C A                  4:09.20  
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lordman, Kris             11 Asheville                37.00   3 
  2 Mills, A.J.               12 Hendersonville           38.70   3 
  3 Littlejohn, Cary          12 Polk County              38.80   1 
  4 Vale, Kyle                   West Henderson           39.00   1 
  5 Williams, Evan               West Henderson           39.10   6 
  6 Williams, Lucas           11 Polk County              39.20   6 
  7 Peterson, Tyler              West Henderson           39.60   3 
  8 Perrine, Lucas            12 North Buncombe           39.80   2 
  9 Myers, Bryce               9 North Buncombe           40.00   3 
 10 Williams, Michal          11 Hendersonville           40.40   3 
 11 King, James               11 Asheville                40.50   5 
 12 Neuhouser, Aaron             A. C. Reynolds           40.80   6 
 13 Williams, Markell         12 Hendersonville           40.90   5 
 14 Duckett, Mahcallum        12 Hendersonville           41.30   2 
 15 Cowart, Dakota               East Henderson           41.50   6 
 16 Malynosky, Daniel          9 A. C. Reynolds           41.90   5 
 16 Cruz, Oscar                9 Mitchell                 41.90   4 
 18 Morelock, Cody            10 North Buncombe           42.00   2 
 19 Shetley, Dylan            11 North Buncombe           42.10   4 
 20 Summey, Cameron           10 Hendersonville           42.20   4 
 20 Griffith, B.J.            11 A. C. Reynolds           42.20   4 
 22 Pereda, Isaac                A C A                    42.30   2 
 23 Waters, D.J.              11 Hendersonville           42.60   1 
 24 Spencer, Will              9 Polk County              43.00   6 
 25 Wiggins, Jamie               West Henderson           43.10   5 
 25 Hansen, Tyler             12 Polk County              43.10   4 
 27 Horne, Roderick           12 Hendersonville           43.70   2 
 27 Smith, David                 East Henderson           43.70   2 
 29 Goodman, Andrew           10 Hendersonville           43.80   6 
 30 Hurtado, Ben              11 Mitchell                 43.90   2 
 31 Cruz, Alex                11 Mitchell                 44.20   3 
 32 Steele, Keisler           10 Hendersonville           44.90   6 
 33 Weaver, Aiden              9 Asheville                45.00   3 
 34 Smith, Daniel             11 North Buncombe           46.10   5 
 35 Siske, Landon                West Henderson           46.40   2 
 36 Leidy, Trisdon             9 Caro Homeschool          48.60   5 
 37 Gage, Tristin                A. C. Reynolds           49.00   4 
 38 Smith, Levi                  A C A                    49.50   5 
 38 Leidy, Ryan               11 Caro Homeschool          49.50   3 
 40 Green, Matt               11 Hendersonville           52.20   5 
 41 Acker, Drew                  A. C. Reynolds           57.50   4 
 42 Baker, Brad                  A. C. Reynolds           58.40   6 
 43 Randall, Paul              7 Caro Homeschool          59.70   4 
 
Event 27  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boone, Zach                9 Mitchell              10:17.70  
  2 King, Brandon             10 Mitchell              10:19.90  
  3 Smith, Grant                 East Henderson        10:47.30  
  4 Rapp, Shaun                  West Henderson        11:06.80  
  5 Lewis, Jonathan           11 Hendersonville        11:14.60  
  6 Martinez, Henry              East Henderson        11:35.90  
  7 Onan, Jacob               12 Hendersonville        11:48.90  
  8 Cartier, Eli               9 Asheville             12:05.40  
  9 Vilen, Zach                9 Asheville             12:05.90  
 10 Leidy, Grafton            10 Caro Homeschool       12:22.50  
 11 Lampley, John             12 Hendersonville        12:23.70  
 12 Bayliss, William             West Henderson        12:25.30  
 13 Adarve, Alesandro         11 Asheville             12:51.50  
 14 Randall, Anthony             Caro Homeschool       13:04.20  
 15 Ellison, Kyle                Madison               13:39.30  
 16 Northrup, Barron             A C A                 13:42.90  
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                         3:43.10  
  2 West Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      3:45.80  
  3 Asheville (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                           3:58.40  
  4 East Henderson (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                      4:01.00  
  5 Mitchell (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                            4:02.30  
  6 Polk County (1a-2a-3a)  'B'                         4:03.10  
  7 Carolina Homeschool  'A'                            4:49.50  
  8 Madison (1a-2a-3a)  'A'                             5:55.60