Girls End Of Season Junior Class Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.74
Heritage
2019
2 11.78 0.3
Parkland
2019
3 11.84 -2.9
High Point Heat
2019
4 11.96 0.3
Northern Guilford
2019
5 11.99 0.3
Cleveland High School
2019
6 12.06 0.3
Parkland
2019
7 12.08
Evolution Track Club
2019
8 12.11
Millbrook
2019
9 12.13
Southeast Raleigh
2019
9 12.13 -2.9
Run U Xpress
2019
11 12.14
Providence Day School
2019
12 12.19 -2.9
Unattached AAU
2019
13 12.25
Platinum Sports
2019
14 12.28
Southwest Onslow
2019
14 12.28
Apex
2019
16 12.29 4.1
Unattached (Club)
2019
17 12.30
Run U Xpress
2019
18 12.31
T.W. Andrews
2019
18 12.31
Ragsdale
2019
20 12.32
Southeast Raleigh
2019
21 12.34
Rocky River High School
2019
22 12.36
Mallard Creek
2019
23 12.49
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
24 12.50
Middle Creek
2019
25 12.54 0.1
Southside High School
2019
25 12.54 1.5
Parkwood
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.20 -0.9
Southeast Raleigh
2019
2 24.34
Parkland
2019
3 24.59
Heritage
2019
4 24.62
Providence Day School
2019
5 24.63
Ragsdale
2019
6 24.69
Providence
2019
7 24.78 -0.3
Parkland
2019
8 24.82 -0.3
Cleveland High School
2019
9 24.99 2.7
Unattached AAU
2019
10 25.03
West Mecklenburg
2019
11 25.25
Mallard Creek
2019
12 25.39 -1.6
Southwest Onslow
2019
13 25.40
T.W. Andrews
2019
14 25.42
Jesse Carson
2019
15 25.45 0.8
Charlotte Heat Track Club
2019
16 25.49
Mallard Creek
2019
17 25.53
North Mecklenburg
2019
18 25.54
Southeast Raleigh
2019
18 25.54
Rocky River High School
2019
20 25.57
Millbrook
2019
21 25.60 0.1
Apex
2019
22 25.61 -1.8
Hillside
2019
23 25.62
Victory Christian
2019
24 25.64
Lake Norman Charter School
2019
25 25.67 1.9
Salisbury Speedsters
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54.13
Southeast Raleigh
2019
2 56.15
Cuthbertson High School
2019
3 56.72
Jesse Carson
2019
4 57.20
Southwest Guilford
2019
5 57.30
Ledford
2019
6 57.64
Charlotte Heat Track Club
2019
7 57.69
Hillside
2019
8 58.01
West Rowan
2019
9 58.41
Ashbrook
2019
10 58.48
Apex Friendship
2019
11 58.95
Page
2019
12 59.02
Hertford County
2019
13 59.10
T.W. Andrews
2019
14 59.12
Ardrey Kell
2019
15 59.26
North Forsyth
2019
16 59.27
Panther Creek
2019
17 59.33
Northern Guilford
2019
18 59.41
West Mecklenburg
2019
19 59.51
Polk County
2019
20 59.54
Dudley
2019
21 59.57
Heritage
2019
22 59.60
Mallard Creek
2019
23 59.62
KIPP Pride HS
2019
24 59.67
Croatan
2019
25 59.73
Asheville School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:14.86
Piedmont
2019
2 2:17.59
Croatan
2019
3 2:18.22
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
4 2:18.30
Green Hope
2019
5 2:18.36
Providence Day School
2019
6 2:19.35
West Stokes
2019
7 2:19.59
Hickory Grove Baptist Christian School
2019
8 2:20.50
Reagan, Ronald W
2019
9 2:20.69
Weddington High School
2019
10 2:20.79
Panther Creek
2019
11 2:20.83
Covenant Day School
2019
12 2:21.11
Laney
2019
13 2:21.88
Ravenscroft School
2019
14 2:22.50
Providence Day School
2019
15 2:22.91
South Mecklenburg
2019
16 2:23.05
Leesville Road
2019
17 2:23.08
Eastern Alamance
2019
18 2:24.26
Central Davidson
2019
19 2:24.27
T.C. Roberson
2019
20 2:24.45
Myers Park
2019
21 2:24.64
Providence
2019
22 2:24.79
White Oak
2019
23 2:25.17
Marvin Ridge
2019
24 2:25.62
Providence Day School
2019
25 2:25.85
Weddington High School
2019

1500 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:26.67
Unattached AAU
2019
2 5:26.92
High Point Blaze
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:04.52
Laney
2019
2 5:04.92
Reagan, Ronald W
2019
3 5:05.30
Panther Creek
2019
4 5:07.27
Marvin Ridge
2019
5 5:12.81
Piedmont
2019
6 5:13.55
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
7 5:13.84
Providence Day School
2019
8 5:14.61
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
9 5:16.00
Leesville Road
2019
10 5:16.23
Providence Day School
2019
11 5:18.03
Leesville Road
2019
12 5:18.16
Unattached AAU
2019
13 5:18.90
Grimsley
2019
14 5:19.22
Forestview
2019
15 5:19.77
Apex Friendship
2019
16 5:21.71
Ragsdale
2019
17 5:21.80
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
18 5:22.29
Ledford
2019
19 5:23.20
Franklin Academy
2019
20 5:23.57
Chapel Hill
2019
21 5:23.82
Providence Day School
2019
22 5:24.10
Broughton
2019
23 5:24.31
South View
2019
24 5:24.40
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
24 5:24.40
Weddington High School
2019

3000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:14.45
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
2 11:56.11
High Point Blaze
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:51.21
Laney
2019
2 10:58.17
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
3 11:03.46
Reagan, Ronald W
2019
4 11:20.30
Panther Creek
2019
Apex Quad 1st
5 11:21.05
Marvin Ridge
2019
6 11:23.85
Providence Day School
2019
7 11:25.37
Grimsley
2019
8 11:26.48
Cardinal Gibbons
2019
9 11:26.95
Hough, William A
2019
10 11:34.70
Apex
2019
11 11:35.14
White Oak
2019
12 11:36.23
Weddington High School
2019
13 11:39.00
East Lincoln
2019
14 11:43.61
Forestview
2019
15 11:44.80
Sanderson
2019
16 11:46.75
Hoggard
2019
17 11:48.32
Chapel Hill
2019
18 11:49.90
Franklin Academy
2019
19 11:52.78
Leesville Road
2019
20 11:53.17
St. Thomas More Academy
2019
21 11:57.85
Cary Christian School
2019
22 11:59.50
Holly Springs
2019
23 12:01.45
South View
2019
24 12:04.88
Leesville Road
2019
25 12:07.56
Chapel Hill
2019

3000 Meter Racewalk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.89 0.1
Southeast Raleigh
2019
2 14.00
Parkland
2019
3 14.38
Hoke County
2019
4 14.64
Southwest Guilford
2019
5 14.90
South View
2019
6 14.95
Hillside
2019
7 14.96
Dudley
2019
8 15.07 -0.4
North Brunswick
2019
9 15.17
Cox Mill
2019
10 15.25
Parkwood
2019
11 15.34
Grimsley
2019
12 15.41
West Forsyth
2019
13 15.45
Athens Drive
2019
14 15.46
Dudley
2019
15 15.51
Eastern Alamance
2019
16 15.55
Rocky River High School
2019
17 15.58
Myers Park
2019
18 15.69
Forest Hills
2019
19 15.70 -1.2
Bessemer City
2019
20 15.81
Hillside
2019
21 15.93
Ardrey Kell
2019
22 15.95
Pinecrest
2019
23 16.10 0.4
Princeton
2019
24 16.17
Page
2019
25 16.18
Ardrey Kell
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 41.87
Southeast Raleigh
2019
2 42.44
Providence
2019
3 45.27
Hoke County
2019
4 45.61
Myers Park
2019
5 46.06
Parkland
2019
6 46.07
Grimsley
2019
7 46.08
Cox Mill
2019
8 46.11
Dudley
2019
9 46.28
North Brunswick
2019
10 46.31
Pine Forest
2019
11 46.90
South View
2019
12 47.12
Eastern Alamance
2019
13 47.17
Ardrey Kell
2019
14 47.29
Forest Hills
2019
15 47.43
Pine Lake Preparatory
2019
16 47.66
Concord
2019
17 47.85
Orange
2019
18 47.90
West Mecklenburg
2019
19 48.01
Holly Springs
2019
20 48.02
Hillside
2019
21 48.10
Rocky River High School
2019
22 48.13
Olympic
2019
23 48.18
Anson
2019
24 48.19
East Mecklenburg
2019
25 48.21
Cary
2019

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:01.69
Elite Track and Field Training (EliteTFT)
2019
2 1:02.99
Southeast Raleigh
2019
3 1:06.22
Bull City Express
2019
4 1:06.59
Unattached AAU
2019
5 1:09.08
Cary
2019
6 1:11.10
Rocky River High School
2019
7 1:13.23
T.C. Roberson
2019
8 1:15.50
Cuthbertson High School
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 41-4
Northwood
2019
2 40-5
Mallard Creek
2019
3 39-6
West Forsyth
2019
4 39-0
Lincolnton
2019
5 37-9.25
Western Alamance
2019
6 37-7.25
Ragsdale
2019
7 37-7
Pamlico County
2019
8 37-6.5
Reagan, Ronald W
2019
9 37-5.25
Unattached AAU
2019
10 37-0
Southern Lee
2019
11 36-11.25
Topsail
2019
12 36-10
Williams, Walter M
2019
13 36-7.5
Asheville School
2019
14 36-6
Triton
2019
15 36-4.5
Swain County
2019
16 36-1
Southern Wayne
2019
17 35-10
Butler
2019
18 35-8
Millbrook
2019
19 35-7.5
Charlotte Country Day School
2019
20 35-6.5
East Davidson
2019
21 35-2
North Moore
2019
22 35-1
Kings Mountain
2019
23 35-0.5
East Forsyth
2019
24 34-10
North Brunswick
2019
25 34-9.5
Pisgah
2019

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 146-4
Ragsdale
2019
2 131-3
Northwood
2019
3 128-5
Western Alamance
2019
4 126-2
Charlotte Country Day School
2019
5 117-3
Butler
2019
6 117-2
Owen, Charles D.
2019
7 116-9
Southern Lee
2019
8 113-6.5
Apex
2019
9 113-5
West Forsyth
2019
10 113-4
Southern Wayne
2019
11 112-7
Cleveland High School
2019
12 112-4
Currituck County
2019
13 110-2.5
Ardrey Kell
2019
14 109-3
Mallard Creek
2019
15 109-2
Topsail
2019
16 106-9
Alexander Central
2019
17 106-4
Salisbury
2019
18 104-4
East Rowan
2019
19 103-7
Olympic
2019
20 103-0
North Brunswick
2019
20 103-0
Providence
2019
22 102-9
Lincolnton
2019
23 102-2
Hayesville
2019
24 101-7
Jack Britt
2019
25 101-2
Marvin Ridge
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-4
Providence Day School
2019
2 19-1
Rocky River High School
2019
3 18-10
Franklinton
2019
4 18-9
North Brunswick
2019
5 18-5.5
Hendersonville
2019
6 18-3.25 -0.7
Jacksonville
2019
7 18-3 0.0
East Carteret
2019
7 18-3
Myers Park
2019
7 18-3
Hoke County
2019
10 18-1
Pine Forest
2019
11 17-11
Parkwood
2019
11 17-11
South Brunswick
2019
11 17-11
North Mecklenburg
2019
14 17-9
Hobbton High School
2019
Civitan 1st
15 17-7.25
Southern Wayne
2019
16 17-7
Olympic
2019
17 17-6.5
Murphy
2019
18 17-5
North Brunswick
2019
18 17-5
Parkland
2019
20 17-3
Ledford
2019
20 17-3
Western Guilford
2019
22 17-2
Jesse Carson
2019
23 17-1.05
Pinecrest
2019
SAC #4 1st
24 17-1
Hendersonville
2019
25 17-0
West Mecklenburg
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-6 0.9
Olympic
2019
2 39-2.5
Rocky River High School
2019
3 38-5
East Carteret
2019
4 37-6 1.6
Franklinton
2019
4 37-6
Pine Forest
2019
6 37-5.25
Jacksonville
2019
7 37-0
South Brunswick
2019
8 36-8
Olympic
2019
9 36-7.5
Hoke County
2019
10 35-9
Parkland
2019
11 35-7.5
Hobbton High School
2019
12 35-7.25
Cleveland High School
2019
13 35-6.5
South Central
2019
14 35-5
North Lincoln
2019
15 35-3
Pinecrest
2019
16 35-2
Southeast Raleigh
2019
17 35-1.75
Green Hope
2019
18 35-0.5
Dudley
2019
19 34-11.75
Heritage
2019
20 34-9 2.3
Princeton
2019
21 34-8
Rocky River High School
2019
21 34-8
Richmond Senior
2019
21 34-8
Hendersonville
2019
24 34-2.5
Shelby
2019
25 34-0
Overhills
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-8
Myers Park
2019
2 5-5
Salem Academy
2019
3 5-4
Independence
2019
3 5-4
Olympic
2019
3 5-4
Concord
2019
3 5-4
Cleveland High School
2019
3 5-4
Mallard Creek
2019
8 5-3
Green Hope
2019
8 5-3
Pine Forest
2019
10 5-2
Ashe County
2019
10 5-2
North Brunswick
2019
10 5-2
East Carteret
2019
10 5-2
Knightdale
2019
10 5-2
North Mecklenburg
2019
10 5-2
Heritage
2019
10 5-2
North Rowan
2019
10 5-2
Central Davidson
2019
18 5-0
Rocky River High School
2019
18 5-0
Swansboro
2019
18 5-0
Midway High School
2019
18 5-0
Coastal Christian HS
2019
18 5-0
Swansboro
2019
18 5-0
First Flight
2019
18 5-0
Nash Central
2019
18 5-0
Rocky River High School
2019
18 5-0
West Henderson
2019
18 5-0
Pine Lake Preparatory
2019
18 5-0
Salem Academy
2019
18 5-0
North Davidson
2019
18 5-0
Statesville
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13-3
West Forsyth
2019
2 12-0
Unattached AAU
2019
3 11-9
Unattached AAU
2019
4 11-6
Draughn
2019
4 11-6
Hobbton High School
2019
6 11-3
Weddington High School
2019
7 11-0
Apex Friendship
2019
Apex Quad 2nd
8 10-7
Providence
2019
9 10-6
Northwood
2019
9 10-6
Parkwood
2019
11 10-0
Jordan
2019
11 10-0
Mount Tabor
2019
11 10-0
Nash Central
2019
11 10-0
Northwest Guilford
2019
15 9-9.25
Newton-Conover
2019
16 9-6
Marvin Ridge
2019
17 9-3
Rocketman Pole Vault
2019
18 9-0
Hoggard
2019
18 9-0
Mooresville
2019
18 9-0
Laney
2019
18 9-0
Coastal Christian HS
2019
18 9-0
Central Davidson
2019
23 8-6
Bunker Hill
2019
23 8-6
East Rutherford
2019
23 8-6
Chapel Hill
2019
23 8-6
Davie County
2019

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 125-9
Unattached AAU
2019
2 107-8
Charlotte Flights
2019
3 63-11
Havelock Heat
2019
4 62-0
Charlotte Flights
2019
5 53-3
Port City Track Club
2019

Hammer Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
Comments