Girls Indoor Combined Long & Triple Jump Rankings!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Jirah Sidberry after winning the long and triple jump state titles at the NCHSAA 4A State Championships!

About the ratings: We rated the top returning athletes in the state based on top 5000 marks in the country in 2016.  A score of 100 represents the top time in the nation last year.  Please note, all times are included in the ratings regardless of wind or FAT status.  The ratings are strictly based off of 2016 times and do not reflect North Carolina MileSplit's personal ranking of the athletes

RankNameMarkRankScoreMarkRankScoreAvg. Score
1Jirah Sidberry18-8.5191.9939-8196.8894.43
2Kenya Livingston17-10489.6239-5.5296.6793.14
3Nicole Barnes18-6.5291.5336-1.751493.3792.45
4Hassani Burris17-6.5688.8338-2.75495.4592.14
5Na'Zyia Evans17-31088.0438-4395.5591.79
6Morgan Smalls17-4.5888.3737-9.5795.0191.69
7Kelis Hicks17-5.5788.6037-4894.5591.58
8Kalynn Mcnair16-9.251886.7438-1.25595.3291.03
9Djamila Peterson16-8.52086.5737-11.5695.1890.87
10Jordan Gary16-10.51587.0237-3.5994.5190.77
11Kelsia Moore17-31088.0436-3.251393.4990.76
12Sydney Deberry17-4.5888.3735-91892.9790.67
13Jydia Faucette17-1.51287.7036-0.751593.2990.49
14Kennedie Gaither16-9.251886.7436-41293.5690.15
15Lakelyn Bass17-7588.9433-84390.8989.92
16Micaiah Darity18-0390.0732-55889.6589.86
17Arlanda Faulkner16-111487.1334-102792.0689.60
18Rebecca Latterner16-9.51786.7935-02592.2389.51
19Maddison Langhoff16-72186.2335-42192.5689.39
20Jayda Hunter16-22785.1036-51093.6489.37
21Amari Simington17-0.51387.4733-6.754690.7989.13
22Arden Kelly16-101686.9134-1.53591.3589.13
23Jada Branch16-3.752485.5035-1.252292.3388.91
24Alexis Wood16-4.752385.7234-9.52892.0288.87
25Lia Love15-113484.4235-71992.8188.62
26Derica Currie16-52285.7833-11.753691.2088.49
27Asia Phillips15-84383.7536-01693.2288.48
28Skylar Holmes16-13084.8834-9.52892.0288.45
29Indya Hill15-65083.3036-4.51193.6088.45
30Kennedy Conner16-22785.1034-5.53291.6888.39
31Eryka Baker15-9.53684.0935-12392.3188.20
32Ty'Nasia Walker16-13084.8834-33391.4888.18
32Nyasia Williford16-13084.8834-33391.4888.18
34Bailey McCray16-3.52585.4433-4.254890.5888.01
35Anna Shelton16-2.252685.1633-6.254790.7587.95
36Diamond Lyerly15-74683.5235-12392.3187.91
37Asia Adams15-8.254283.8034-9.52892.0287.91
38Ciara Robinson15-55383.0735-6.252092.7487.91
39Carmen Perry15-113484.4233-7.54490.8587.64
40Ashleigh Fields16-22785.1032-8.755589.9687.53
41Maeghan Wallace15-9.253984.0333-94190.9887.50
42Jaliyah Wall15-8.54183.8633-10.254091.0887.47
43Brianna Alexander15-65083.3033-10.753891.1287.21
44Tionna Wilson15-0.756482.1134-112692.1487.13
45Princess Ejindu15-74683.5233-35090.4887.00
46Skylar Holmes15-9.53684.0932-85789.9086.99
47Samantha Hess15-6.54883.4133-1.255290.3386.87
48Shania Marshall15-9.53684.0932-55889.6586.87
49Indya15-65083.3033-25190.4086.85
50Lauren Gantt14-57980.3636-01693.2286.79
51Katie Gilliland15-94083.9732-3.56389.5286.75
52Mackenzie Fulk15-16282.1733-11.53791.1986.68
53Jayda15-25982.3933-74590.8186.60
54Marissa Schalk15-4.55482.9632-8.755589.9686.46
55Emonie Jones15-2.55882.5133-15390.3186.41
56Anya Long15-6.54883.4132-16789.3186.36
57Gabrielle Cain15-84383.7531-4.258188.5986.17
58Laila Williams15-0.56582.0533-0.55490.2786.16
59Alexis Levi15-45582.8432-2.56589.4486.14
60Alexandra Lee14-97081.2633-8.54290.9486.10
61Naudika Howard15-7.54583.6331-28688.4086.02
62Taylor Turner14-77780.8133-10.53991.1085.96
63Hannah Angel15-16282.1732-4.256189.5885.88
64Marcia Cox16-03384.6529-810986.9085.78
65Faith Jarek15-25982.3931-10.57189.1185.75
66Pearl Ballard15-25982.3931-9.57389.0285.71
67Zoe Byrd14-8.57281.1532-3.756289.5485.35
68Destiny Gayton13-1010278.7834-7.53191.8585.32
69June Blankenship14-9.56981.3832-06889.2385.30
70Randi Yeomans14-106781.4931-107289.0785.28
71Jeniah Smith14-8.57281.1532-06889.2385.19
72Katelynn Heath14-106781.4931-38488.4884.99
73Shaniya Byers15-35682.6230-110587.3284.97
74Kaia Spero14-28979.6832-4.56089.6184.64
75Mykiah Mcmullins15-35682.6229-511286.6584.64
76Sarah Hicks15-06681.9430-110587.3284.63
77Faith Lana14-97081.2630-99187.9884.62
78Courtney Garris14-87581.0430-109088.0784.55
79Da'ziya Grady14-6.57880.7031-28688.4084.55
80Jasmine Wilson-johnson14-28979.6832-1.756689.3884.53
81Maria Youngblood14-3.58380.0231-87588.9084.46
82Kelly Smith14-1.259379.5131-97488.9884.25
83Maiya Hayes14-2.58679.8031-57988.6584.22
84Callie Davis14-48080.1431-08888.2384.18
85Lea Majernikova14-28979.6831-57988.6584.17
86Olivia Correa13-4.7512377.6033-3.754990.5484.07
87Kate Helms13-119879.0131-10.757089.1284.06
88Rachel Renfrow14-48080.1430-89287.9084.02
89Erynne Lee13-1010278.7831-87588.9083.84
90Sumre Freshwater13-119879.0131-48288.5783.79
91Jasmine Johnson-Wilson14-3.58380.0230-310287.4983.75
92Kamaya Rose14-09579.2330-79387.8283.53
93Jenna Friedrich14-09579.2330-6.759587.8083.51
94Allison Taylor13-11.759779.1630-6.59787.7883.47
95Julianne Danford13-3.512577.3132-3.256489.5083.41
96Charisma McKoy14-2.258879.7429-1010787.0783.40
97Binta Njie14-8.57281.1528-313085.4983.32
98Leilani Lopez14-28979.6829-7.511186.8683.27
99Lily Xiong13-711378.1031-2.58588.4483.27
100Olivia Elgin13-10.7510178.9430-2.510387.4483.19
101Kynda Bichara13-1010278.7830-410187.5783.17
102Bridgett Tierney13-412477.4331-6.257788.7583.09
103Danielle Davis13-8.510978.4430-5.59987.6983.07
104Hallie Aufderheide13-611977.8831-08888.2383.06
105Kayla Hodges14-19479.4629-411486.5783.01
106Rachel Gonzalez13-711378.1030-6.759587.8082.95
107Dana Abdelaziz13-711378.1030-69887.7382.92
108Erica Hwang13-611977.8830-510087.6582.76
109Abigail Guinto Avila13-113376.7531-67888.7382.74
110Heidi Sabatini14-38579.9128-313085.4982.70
111Hannah Armstrong13-7.511278.2229-9.510887.0382.62
112Breanna Dickey14-48080.1427-7.513584.8782.50
113Taylor Holden13-119879.0128-712185.8282.41
114Madison Conner13-910778.5628-11.511886.2082.38
115Leah Garris14-87581.0426-515183.6682.35
116Maddie Joines13-6.7511778.0529-3.7511586.5582.30
117Justice Garcia-McBride13-6.511877.9929-211686.4082.20
118Alexandria Taylor-Steele13-213176.9830-210487.4082.19
119Kay Neal II12-814475.6231-48288.5782.09
120Meagan Conant13-3.2512877.2629-810986.9082.08
121Jenna Revak13-711378.1028-911985.9982.05
122Kristen O'Rear13-910778.5628-2.513285.4582.00
123Jaden Sears13-811078.3328-412785.5781.95
124Aaliyah Holloway12-9.7514176.0230-79387.8281.92
125Haley Moser13-3.512577.3129-111786.3281.82
126Monica Ferguson13-213176.9829-4.511386.6181.79
127Macey Mcduffie13-3.512577.3128-4.2512685.5981.45
128Kate Hoover13-611977.8827-713684.8281.35
129Sky Golebiewski-Kral13-611977.8827-6.513784.7881.33
130Talya Allen12-11.513776.4128-8.512085.9581.18
131Macie Sims13-013676.5228-712185.8281.17
132Lajada Flowers13-113376.7528-3.512985.5381.14
133Gracie Milner13-9.510678.6726-415383.5881.12
134Hannah Clontz13-811078.3326-814783.9181.12
135Brianna Banten12-1113976.3028-4.512485.6180.96
136Eliah Wood13-1010278.7825-216482.4180.60
137Fiona Marty12-714975.3928-512385.6680.53
138Megan Jackson12-7.2514875.4528-412785.5780.51
139Isabel Hayes12-1113976.3027-414184.5780.44
140Tralyn Magliocco12-11.2513876.3427-2.2514484.4380.39
141Cassie McGee12-9.514275.9627-6.513784.7880.37
142Ava New13-0.513576.6426-814783.9180.27
143Kenzie Faytik13-2.7512977.1426-0.515783.2980.22
144Brooke Davis12-814475.6227-614084.7480.18
145NiDaria Powell12-515274.9428-013385.2480.09
146Grace Gay12-814475.6227-314384.4980.06
147Sarah Dorow12-315374.4928-4.512485.6180.05
148Taleka Bizzell12-9.2514375.9026-814783.9179.91
149Taylor Kuehl12-315374.4927-1013485.0779.78
150Jessica Gakeri13-2.513077.0924-917082.0079.54
151Ashlynn Plott12-215674.2727-014684.2479.25
152Nikkita Perry12-714975.3925-1015883.0879.24
153Olivia Nowell12-714975.3925-416382.5878.99
154Myke'da McKinnon12-814475.6225-116782.3378.98
155Mattie Genoe11-7.516072.8027-6.513784.7878.79
156Christina Gomenis11-616172.4627-114584.3378.39
157Brianna Smith11-8.515873.0226-415383.5878.30
158Aleksi Matias12-115774.0425-016882.2578.14
159Kyla Campbell11-616172.4626-115683.3377.89
160Madison Wommack11-316571.7826-515183.6677.72
161Emily Hunter11-8.515873.0225-1.516682.3777.70
162Allison Shumate12-2.2515574.3223-8.517280.9677.64
163Sadie Carpenter11-416472.0125-716182.8377.42
164Nyhanna Covington10-816870.2027-414184.5777.39
165Abigial Fruge'11-1.516771.4425-1015883.0877.26
166Emalee Reynolds11-616172.4624-717181.8377.15
167Jade' Gamble10-816870.2025-9.7516083.0676.63
168Breauna Moser10-617069.7526-315583.4976.62
169Decota Moore10-217268.8526-615083.7476.30
170Monique Sellers10-4.7517169.4725-5.7516282.7276.10
171Jordan Wallum11-216671.5623-1.2517380.3575.96
172Logan Hatcher9-1117368.1721-917479.0073.59
173Destiny Kinston8-8.2517564.8424-10.516982.1273.48
174Marianna McGraw7-1017662.5325-216482.4172.47
175Barbara Warren9-5.7517466.9918-9.517576.0571.52
176Nikole Mccahill14-2.58679.800-017657.3068.55


Comments