NCHSAA 4A Boys Returning Team Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Note: Relays aren't included as we don't know what relays return which members through out database.

Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTS
1Green Hope56.33
2R.J. Reynolds29
3Grimsley25.5
4Southeast Raleigh24
5Garner23
5Wakefield23
7Broughton18
8Porter Ridge15
9Cary14
10Myers Park13.5
10Rocky River High School13.5
12Northwest Guilford13
12South View13
14Middle Creek12.5
15Providence12
16Apex11
16Harding University11
16Mallard Creek11
19Ardrey Kell10
19Lake Norman10
19Mooresville10
19North Mecklenburg10
19Rolesville High School10
24Hough, William A9
25Pinecrest8
26West Forsyth7.5
27Berry, Phillip O.7
28Ragsdale6.33
29Cardinal Gibbons6
29South Mecklenburg6
31East Forsyth5
31Millbrook5
33Glenn4
33Hopewell4
33Olympic4
33Panther Creek4
37Apex Friendship3.5
38Page0.33


55 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Van Gupton2018Rolesville High School6.41 10
2James Maye2019Rocky River High School6.49 8
3Rondell Terry2018Garner6.52 6
4Ahmad Ellis2018Berry, Phillip O.6.54 5
5Blake Watson2018Green Hope6.55 4
6Preston Pierce2018Middle Creek6.56 3
7Dimitri Hondos2018West Forsyth6.61 1.5
7Kobe Barnes2018Wakefield6.61 1.5
SCRBrandon Ray2018Athens Drive6.36 --
 Show More
 Add Performance

300 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Kobe Barnes2018Wakefield35.45 10
2Brian Williams2020Southeast Raleigh35.48 8
3Anthony Morgan2018Grimsley35.53 6
4Kayin Fails2018Cary36.48 5
5Jaden Sutton2019Glenn36.51 4
6Jalen Herring2018Middle Creek36.63 3
7James Maye2019Rocky River High School36.76 2
8Qua-Ronz Robinson2017Harding University36.79 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

500 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Qua-Ronz Robinson2017Harding University1:05.55 10
2Nile Harris2018Grimsley1:07.00 8
3Kobe Barnes2018Wakefield1:08.34 6
4Josh Mclean2018Millbrook1:08.75 5
5Kayin Fails2018Cary1:08.82 4
6Trevor Kirkland2018Middle Creek1:09.01 3
7Jakel Chalmers2018Grimsley1:09.17 2
8Jon Heavner2018Apex1:09.28 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

1,000 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Matthew Kehn2018Green Hope2:33.73 10
2Ian Delgado2018Green Hope2:34.06 8
3Haywood Ferguson2018South Mecklenburg2:34.08 6
4Finn McBride2018Green Hope2:36.01 5
5Colin Alexander2018Pinecrest2:36.56 4
6John Tatter2018R.J. Reynolds2:37.30 3
7Anthony Williams2018Mallard Creek2:39.25 2
8Michael Ly2018Myers Park2:39.82 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

1,600 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Finn McBride2018Green Hope4:23.44 10
2John Tatter2018R.J. Reynolds4:27.93 8
3Peyton Barish2018Green Hope4:28.44 6
4Ryan Brown2018Broughton4:32.24 5
5Colin Alexander2018Pinecrest4:33.53 4
6Marshall Williamson2018Myers Park4:35.59 3
7Ryan Kemper2018Green Hope4:35.72 2
8Ben Ebert2018Hough, William A4:36.47 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

3,200 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1John Tatter2018R.J. Reynolds9:24.07 10
2Peyton Barish2018Green Hope9:32.70 8
3Sam Thornton2018Cardinal Gibbons9:40.06 6
4Ryan Brown2018Broughton9:47.66 5
5David Cart2018Apex9:52.63 4
6Ryan Kemper2018Green Hope9:53.82 3
7Pace Clark2019Providence9:54.64 2
8Jacob Wells2018Broughton9:55.00 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

55 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Joshua Brockman2019Ardrey Kell7.45 10
2Ralph Vieux2018Garner7.75 8
3D'Andre Hayes2018Northwest Guilford7.78 6
4Mekhi Dunlap2018R.J. Reynolds7.83 5
5Quintavius Workman2019Panther Creek8.12 4
6Caleb Mcmillan2018Hough, William A8.17 2
6Keeyon Hicks2018Cary8.17 2
6Kyle Lind2019Olympic8.17 2
 Show More
 Add Performance

Long Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Austin Richardson2018Porter Ridge22-0 10
2Eric Haddock2019Southeast Raleigh21-10 8
3Christopher Wiggins2018Grimsley21-9 6
4Johnathon Alexander2018Ragsdale21-7.75 5
5Ryan Richardson2018Hopewell21-6 4
6Collius Ray2019Middle Creek21-4 2.5
6Terrell Johnson2018Broughton21-4 2.5
8Justin Fuchs2019Northwest Guilford20-9.25 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

High Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Idris Bernard2019Mallard Creek6-4 9
1Randolph Ross2019Garner6-4 9
3Walter Ikner2018Hough, William A6-2 6
4Jarel Henry2018East Forsyth6-0 5
5Charles McBride2019Apex Friendship5-10 3.5
5Miles Grant2019Myers Park5-10 3.5
7Dauntae Lee2018Berry, Phillip O.5-9 2
8Gabe Brooks2019Ragsdale5-8 0.333
8Nevin Foster2018Green Hope5-8 0.333
8Zack Wynn2018Page5-8 0.333
 Show More
 Add Performance

Triple Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Terrence Lackey2018Mooresville44-9 10
2Eric Haddock2019Southeast Raleigh44-7.5 8
3Justin Fuchs2019Northwest Guilford44-4.25 6
4Austin Richardson2018Porter Ridge44-3.25 5
5Christopher Wiggins2018Grimsley43-10 3.5
5Christopher Alexander2019Rocky River High School43-10 3.5
7Khalil Scott2018Olympic43-5.5 2
8Collius Ray2019Middle Creek43-2 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Pole Vault

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Seth Rabinowitz2018Providence14-3.5 10
2Jonathan Lehe2018Lake Norman13-6 8
3Jeremy Huang2019Apex13-0 6
4Ellis Woodyard2019Broughton12-3 4.5
4Tommy Keech2019Wakefield12-3 4.5
6Ben Lewis2018Cary12-0.5 3
7Jacob Thompson2018Lake Norman12-0 2
8Chandler Ward2020Ragsdale11-6 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Chancelor Crawford2019North Mecklenburg51-4.5 10
2Jaylen Spellman2018South View50-1 8
3Jack Choiniere2018Myers Park44-9.75 6
4Steven Denzer2018South View44-3.5 5
5Nathan Myers2019West Forsyth44-2 4
6Jeremiah Williams2020R.J. Reynolds44-0 3
7Mason Ellis2020West Forsyth43-5 2
8Timon Edelen2019Wakefield42-6.5 1
 Show More


Comments