Virtual Meet: Friday Night Lights Is Going To Be Lit

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Boys Invitational Race (Full Virtual Meet)

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Dakota Mendenhall2018Forbush15:52.22 1
2Luke Wolaver2018Marvin Ridge16:35.34 2
3Jayden Hefner2018St. Stephens16:35.84 3
4Andrew Kiss2018Cuthbertson High School16:44.20 4
5Jaxon Hudson2019South Brunswick16:48.12 5
6Drew Zink2020Lincoln Charter17:01.71 6
7Justin Todd2018Ledford17:07.00 7
8Jordan Howerton2018Ledford17:08.00 8
9Dalton McGlamery2019St. Stephens17:08.45 9
10Neil Brown2019High Point Central17:09.63 10
11Davis Seik2020Cuthbertson High School17:14.80 11
12Spencer Littlefield2018Central Davidson17:18.78 12
13Jack Herndon2019Bishop McGuinness17:22.46 13
14Thomas Waldo2019West Rowan17:23.10 14
15Grant Schreiber2019West Henderson17:24.60 15
16Graham Neve2018West Henderson17:25.80 16
17Brent Surratt2019South Davidson17:39.52 17
18Walker Lezotte2019Cuthbertson High School17:39.70 18
19Ben Armentrout2020Atkins17:40.00 19
20Tony Strickland2020Scotland17:45.40 20
21Jason Blizzard2019Marvin Ridge17:48.38 21
22Matthew Hand2021High Point Central17:50.68 22
23Paris Wortham2018Cuthbertson High School17:53.50 23
24Evan Zottl2021Cuthbertson High School17:55.67 24
25Liam Gannon2020South Brunswick17:55.77 25
26Jackson Colling2020Marvin Ridge17:56.46 26
27Rob Schleusner2019Charlotte Latin17:58.40 27
28Jack Allen2018Western Guilford18:00.05 28
29AJ Miller2019D.H. Conley18:01.00 29.5
29Caleb Greene2018Ledford18:01.00 29.5
31Noah Bowman2019Marvin Ridge18:04.01 31
32Eddie Wolford2018Topsail18:08.28 32
33Nathan Martinez2018Topsail18:08.72 33
34Keegan Dillon2018Salisbury18:09.71 34
35Isaac Hall0South Brunswick18:12.03 35
36Connor Starrett2019Topsail18:12.25 36
37Travis Souza2020Topsail18:15.49 37
38James Bryant2019Marvin Ridge18:16.25 38
39Myles Carnohan2020Marvin Ridge18:16.44 39
40Oscar Bautista2018West Rowan18:17.35 40
41Francois Desautels2018Western Guilford18:18.25 41
42William Kressner2019Charlotte Latin18:21.00 42
43Cutter Law2021Lincoln Charter18:21.86 43
44Hayden Rogerson2021Topsail18:22.23 44
45Matthew Ramsay2019West Rowan18:22.48 45
46Cameron Mercer2019North Davidson18:24.00 46
47Sahil Bhave2020Marvin Ridge18:26.06 47
48Bryce Dillon2019Topsail18:26.10 48.5
48William Walsh2021Cuthbertson High School18:26.10 48.5
50Noah Julian2021South Rowan18:28.00 50
51Jake Ensey2020Marvin Ridge18:29.41 --
52Kaden Dirks2018West Henderson18:30.20 51
53Curtis Herms2019Lincoln Charter18:33.69 52
54Peyton Walters2020D.H. Conley18:34.00 53
55Adam Pitman2018Bishop McGuinness18:34.68 54
56Connor Gross2019Marvin Ridge18:34.99 --
57Tyler Carroll2021Cuthbertson High School18:35.60 55
58Garrett Price2020Bishop McGuinness18:37.36 56
59Jacob Childers2018St. Stephens18:37.74 57
60Sean Muller2019Bishop McGuinness18:37.75 58
61Daniel Chavez2018Cuthbertson High School18:38.26 --
62Tyler Miller2018Central Davidson18:42.61 59
63Matthew Dailey2020West Rowan18:42.79 60
64Luke Hager2018West Rowan18:43.69 61
65Kenny Schild2018Lincoln Charter18:43.96 62
66Luke Harrison2021West Rowan18:50.08 63
67Hudson Koch2020West Henderson18:52.60 64
68Murad Creary2020High Point Central18:52.86 65
69Adam Willis2018West Davidson18:54.00 66.5
69Connor Rudel2019Atkins18:54.00 66.5
71Maverick Baucom2019West Stanly18:55.00 68.5
71Michael Quartapella2018Charlotte Latin18:55.00 68.5
73Patrick Rice2021Lincoln Charter18:55.22 70
74Jackson Sellers2021Scotland18:56.50 71
75Tyler Christiansen2020St. Stephens18:56.75 72
76Keegan Burr2021Cuthbertson High School18:56.90 --
77Zachary Moore2018Scotland18:58.48 73
78Mitchell Juchno2019South Rowan19:00.00 74
79Shaun Raughley2021Cuthbertson High School19:01.48 --
80Noe Mercado2018Randleman19:02.00 75
81Eddie Rooke2019Topsail19:02.07 76
82Michael Lowry2021Salisbury19:03.03 77
83Noah Almond2019West Stanly19:04.00 78
84Patrick Richter2018Western Guilford19:04.04 79
85Michael Eudy2018West Stanly19:06.00 80
86Worth Hinshaw2020Charlotte Latin19:06.30 81
87Tyler Sellers2018Scotland19:07.12 82
88Quinn Schreiber2020West Henderson19:07.80 83
89Nathaniel Ferguson2020Freedom19:07.86 84
90Adam Mayes2018West Stokes19:08.00 85
91Macgregor VanBeurden2020St. Stephens19:08.87 86
92Kevin Zhang2018Topsail19:09.82 --
93Marshall Sugden2020Topsail19:10.01 --
94Wenzhuo Wang2019St. Stephens19:10.52 87
95Elijah Nelson2018Atkins19:11.00 88
95Kurt Zottl2021Cuthbertson High School19:11.00 --
97Will Zwetolitz2019Charlotte Latin19:11.10 89
98Ari Moya2019South Rowan19:14.00 90
99Noah Bullard2020South Brunswick19:14.51 91
100Korbin McNeill2019West Stanly19:16.39 92


Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Cuthbertson High School804+23+24+48.5+18 (55+11)1:11.4717:29.57
2Marvin Ridge11821+38+31+2+26 (47+39)1:40.9117:44.09
3Topsail18232+48.5+76+36+33 (44+37)13.9518:13.39
4West Rowan22014+40+61+45+107 (60+63)1:20.5918:17.88
5St. Stephens2273+99+57+86+9 (87+72)2:33.0318:05.53
6West Henderson22951+16+144+64+140 (15+83)1:43.2018:16.20
7Lincoln Charter23362+98+52+6+43 (96+70)1:53.5118:19.29
8Ledford258.57+8+29.5+95+119 (188+132)2:48.0018:18.40
9South Brunswick260106+5+25+104+170 (91+35)2:44.3618:20.58
10Bishop McGuinness27854+13+134+58+97 (56+100)1:59.7518:30.89
11Charlotte Latin307.5126.5+81+42+68.5+27 (125+89)1:12.7018:42.36
12High Point Central31410+112+154+121+65 (22+105)2:30.0118:37.24
13Scotland347111+82+102+73+101 (20+71)1:42.4418:51.07
14Western Guilford365114+41+79+103+28 (180+196)1:44.9518:55.52
15West Stanly412.578+68.5+109+92+94 (80+126.5)25.0019:08.28
16D.H. Conley437.5118+122+29.5+115+128.5 (53+145)1:56.0019:14.20
17Central Davidson44312+59+149+117+113 (142+156)3:15.2219:13.64
18Atkins45588+158+66.5+19+128.5 (153+167)3:12.0019:20.60
19South Rowan48974+90+189+182+93 (50+208)3:22.0019:34.20
20Salisbury56734+160+141+155+192 (190+77)3:03.2919:59.63
21North Davidson575157+116+173+46+133 (184+123)2:39.0019:53.40
22Freedom601139+148+110+120+84 (181+151)1:37.1219:59.19
23Forbush6531+204+163+150+1358:14.7920:28.33
24West Stokes688.5200+164.5+161+166+85 (131+147)2:11.0020:31.18
25Caldwell Christian706137+108+168+124+176.5 (176.5+169)1:48.2920:34.47
26Randleman722203+178+75+172+187 (138+159)2:40.0020:46.02
27Southern Alamance739171+136+143+152+162 (174+146)57.4720:45.18
28West Davidson74666.5+195+164.5+191+130 (194+198)4:19.0021:15.80
29South Davidson818211+17+209+179+212 (202)11:40.5223:32.32
30Gray Stone Day School933175+185+197+183+193 (199+201)1:43.6422:29.40
31Granville Central1014206+205+207+186+2106:32.9124:50.99
--East ForsythNTS------
--GalaxNTS------
--OrangeNTS------
--Parkland NTS------
--Voyager AcademyNTS------



Comments