16 Regionals for NCHSAA, Who made it to states?

NCHSAA Regionals

Entries & Results:

1A - East, Mideast, Midwest, West
  Midwest - Girls: Bishop McGuinness, Gray Stone Day, Lake Norman Charter, West Wilkes
Boys: Gray Stone Day, Lake Norman Charter, Bishop McGuinness, South Stanly

 

West - Girls: Hendersonville, Robbinsville, Murphy, Swain County
Boys: Hayesville, Robbinsville, Hendersonville, Thomas Jefferson Classical

 

Mideast - Girls: NCSSM, Raleigh Charter, Pender, Princeton
Boys: NCSSM, Raleigh Charter, East Duplin, Princeton

 

East - Girls: Dixon, Northside, Manteo, Lejeune
Boys: Northside, Gates County, Dixon, Kipp Pride

 

2A - East, Mideast, Midwest, West
Midwest - Girls: West Stokes, Salisbury, West Stanly, West Davidson
Boys: Central Davidson, Cuthbertson, West Stokes, Surry Central

 

East - Girls: Croatan, Topsail, Swansboro, First Flight
Boys: Topsail, First Flight, Beddingfield, Swansboro

 

Mideast - Girls: Carrboro, Northwood, Cedar Ridge, Roanoke Rapids
Boys: Carrboro, Cedar Ridge, Northwood, Bunn

 

West - Girls: North Lincoln, Owen, Madison, Smoky Mountain
Boys: Owen, East Lincoln, Lincolnton, Brevard

 

3A - East, Mideast, Midwest, West
Midwest - Girls: Weddington, Marvin Ridge, Charlotte Catholic, Hickory Ridge
Boys: Marvin Ridge, Charlotte Catholic, East Rowan, Concord

 

West - Girls: North Buncombe, Tuscola, West Henderson, East Henderson
Boys: Asheville, Erwin, Ashbrook, Forestview

 

Mideast - Girls: Chapel Hill, Cardinal Gibbons, Orange, Northern Guilford
Boys: Chapel Hill, Cardinal Gibbons, Eastern Alamance, Orange

 

East - Girls: Nash Central, White Oak, West Carteret, Rocky Mount
Boys: Nash Central, West Carteret, White Oak, DH Conley

 

4A - East, Mideast, Midwest, West
West - Girls: TC Roberson, Watauga, Ardrey Kell, Lake Norman
Boys: Ardrey Kell, Myers Park, TC Roberson, Mooresville

 

East - Girls: Terry Sanford, West Johnston, Pinecrest, New Hanover
Boys: West Johnston, South View, Hoggard, Pinecrest

 

Midwest - Girls: Mount Tabor, NW Guilford, Page, Davie County
Boys: Mount Tabor, NW Guilford, Reagan, West Forsyth

 

Mideast - Girls: Green Hope, Cary, East Chapel Hill, Millbrook
Boys: Broughton, Sanderson, Green Hope, Apex

Get all of MileSplit's hottest content delivered to your email inbox! 

Don't miss any breaking news, rankings, feature stories, event updates, or more. Sign up for the MileSplit mailing list today!
Comments